New European Youth Champions Determined in Batumi

Время публикации: 29.10.2014 22:11 | Последнее обновление: 29.10.2014 22:30

European Youth Championships in age groups from under 8 to under 18 y.o. have concluded in the Georgian city of Batumi yesterday, on October 28th. The new champions are:

Under 18, open: Avital Boruchovsky (2501, Israel)
Under 18, girls: Ulviyya Fataliyeva (2117, Azerbaijan)
Under 16, open: Cemil Can Ali Marandi (2413, Turkey)
Under 16, girls: Mai Narva (2123, Estonia)
Under 14, open: Timur Fakhrutdinov (2290, Russia)
Under 14, girls: Anastasia Avramidou (2120, Greece)
Under 12, open: Viktor Matviishen (2404, Ukraine)
Under 12, girls: Ekaterina Goltseva (2030, Russia)
Under 10, open: Mamikon Gharibyan (1902, Armenia)
Under 10, girls: Malak Ismayil (1588, Azerbaijan)
Under 8, open: Ilya Makoveev (1805, Russia)
Under 8, girls: Emilia Zavivaeva (no Elo, Russia)


The ultimate day. Photos by Sophie Nikoladze (European Youth Chess Championship 2014 - facebook)

The biggest number of gold awards - four - has gone to Russia. Besides, Ilya Makoveev of Russia (the youngest category) has become the only participant to score perfect result - 9 out of 9.

The final round of the u-18 open category saw a very curious game. It was played on the very top board and was in fact crucial for determining the champion. The player who was Black is rated 2495 FIDE, and the live relay was indicating no time trouble for him at all. We are just publishing the ending without any comments, as it's hard to explain what has happened.

BORUCHOVSKY - SANTOS LATASA (round 9)

60...Kh6 61.Ra5 f6 62.Ra6 Bg8 63.Rxf6+ Kg7 64.Kg5 Bf7 65.Ra6 Bc4 66.Ra7+ Kh8 67.Kh6 Bg8 68.Re7 Bc4 69.Rh7+ Kg8 70.Rc7 Be6 71.Kg6 Bh3 72.Re7 Kf8 73.Kf6 Kg8 74.Kg6 Kf8 75.Re3 Bd7 76.Kf6 Kg8 77.Rg3+ Kh8 78.Kf7 Kh7 79.Rg5 Kh6 80.Kf6 Bc6 81.Rc5 Bd7 82.Rc7 Bg4 83.Rc2 1-0

Below you can find selected games from the Championships.

[Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.19"] [Round "1.1"] [White "Marek, Matyas"] [Black "Boruchovsky, Avital"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "C54"] [WhiteElo "2200"] [BlackElo "2501"] [PlyCount "122"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. cxd4 Bb4+ 7. Nbd2 d5 8. exd5 Nxd5 9. O-O O-O 10. a3 Be7 11. Re1 Bg4 12. Ba2 Nf4 13. Re4 Bg5 14. d5 Ne7 15. h3 Bh5 16. g4 Nxh3+ 17. Kg2 Nf4+ 18. Rxf4 Bxf4 19. gxh5 Qd7 20. Ne4 Qg4+ 21. Ng3 Bxg3 22. fxg3 Nf5 23. Bf4 Rae8 24. Ng1 Ne3+ 25. Bxe3 Qe4+ 26. Qf3 Qxe3 27. Qxe3 Rxe3 28. Rc1 Re7 29. Rc2 Rd8 30. Ne2 a6 31. Nf4 Kf8 32. g4 g5 33. hxg6 hxg6 34. g5 Kg7 35. Bc4 Re5 36. Nh3 Rde8 37. a4 R8e7 38. b3 Re3 39. Rd2 R7e4 40. d6 cxd6 41. Nf2 Re5 42. Rd5 b5 43. axb5 Rxd5 44. Bxd5 Re5 45. Bc4 axb5 46. Bd3 Rxg5+ 47. Kf3 Rd5 48. Ke3 f5 49. Nh3 g5 50. Be2 Kf6 51. Nf2 g4 52. Nd3 Kg5 53. b4 f4+ 54. Ke4 Rf5 55. Nf2 Re5+ 56. Kd3 f3 57. Bd1 g3 58. Nh3+ Kg4 59. Ng1 Rd5+ 60. Kc2 Rxd1 61. Kxd1 f2 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.20"] [Round "2.1"] [White "Boruchovsky, Avital"] [Black "Sanzhaev, Darsen"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "B48"] [WhiteElo "2501"] [BlackElo "2348"] [PlyCount "73"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be3 a6 7. Qf3 Nf6 8. O-O-O Be7 9. Kb1 O-O 10. g4 d6 11. g5 Nxd4 12. Bxd4 Nd7 13. Qh5 Re8 14. f4 b5 15. Rd3 Bb7 16. Rh3 Nf8 17. Bxg7 Kxg7 18. Bd3 f5 19. gxf6+ Bxf6 20. Rg1+ Kh8 21. e5 dxe5 22. Rhg3 Ng6 23. Rxg6 Rg8 24. fxe5 Bxe5 25. Rxg8+ Rxg8 26. Rxg8+ Kxg8 27. Bxh7+ Kf8 28. Be4 Bxe4 29. Nxe4 Bxh2 30. Qh8+ Ke7 31. Qg7+ Kd8 32. Qf8+ Kd7 33. Nc5+ Kc6 34. b4 Kb6 35. Qa8 Qa7 36. Qc8 Qf7 37. Qxa6+ 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.20"] [Round "2.2"] [White "Oganian, Miran"] [Black "Chigaev, Maksim"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "E94"] [WhiteElo "2360"] [BlackElo "2495"] [PlyCount "143"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 g6 4. Nc3 Bf5 5. Nh4 Bd7 6. e4 e5 7. Nf3 exd4 8. Nxd4 Bg7 9. Be2 O-O 10. O-O Re8 11. f3 Nc6 12. Be3 Nh5 13. f4 Nf6 14. Bf3 Bg4 15. Nxc6 Bxf3 16. Qxf3 bxc6 17. e5 dxe5 18. Rad1 Qe7 19. Qxc6 Qe6 20. Qxe6 Rxe6 21. fxe5 Ng4 22. Bf4 Nxe5 23. Nd5 Rb8 24. Nxc7 Rc6 25. Nb5 Rxc4 26. Nd6 Rc7 27. b3 Rd7 28. Rfe1 Rbd8 29. Rxe5 Bxe5 30. Bxe5 f6 31. Bg3 h5 32. h4 Kh7 33. b4 g5 34. Rd5 Kg6 35. a4 Rc7 36. Rc5 Re7 37. Rc6 Re6 38. b5 gxh4 39. Bf4 Rd7 40. a5 Re1+ 41. Kf2 Rde7 42. Rc2 Rb1 43. Be3 Rb3 44. Bc5 Rc7 45. Rc4 Rd3 46. Be3 Re7 47. Re4 Rc7 48. Nc4 Rc3 49. Nd2 Rb7 50. b6 axb6 51. axb6 Rxe3 52. Kxe3 Rxb6 53. Rxh4 Rb5 54. Nf3 Rb2 55. Rd4 Rb5 56. Kf2 Ra5 57. Kg3 Ra3 58. Kf4 Ra5 59. Nh4+ Kf7 60. Nf5 Kg6 61. Nh4+ Kf7 62. Rd7+ Ke6 63. Rh7 Rg5 64. Kf3 Ra5 65. g3 Ra3+ 66. Kg2 Ra5 67. Ng6 Ra2+ 68. Kh3 Kf5 69. Nf4 Ke4 70. Nxh5 Ra1 71. Nxf6+ Kf3 72. Ng4 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.20"] [Round "2.3"] [White "Yuffa, Daniil"] [Black "Farkas, Richard"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "A08"] [WhiteElo "2449"] [BlackElo "2314"] [PlyCount "85"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. g3 Nf6 2. Bg2 d5 3. Nf3 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. d3 O-O 6. Nbd2 c5 7. e4 Nc6 8. c3 e5 9. Qb3 dxe4 10. dxe4 Qc7 11. Re1 Be6 12. Qc2 Rfd8 13. Nf1 h6 14. Ne3 Ng4 15. Nxg4 Bxg4 16. Nd2 Be6 17. Nf1 Ne7 18. Ne3 Rac8 19. b3 b5 20. Bf1 Qb7 21. Bb2 Nc6 22. Qe2 b4 23. Qa6 Qxa6 24. Bxa6 Rb8 25. Bc4 bxc3 26. Bxc3 Nd4 27. Bxd4 cxd4 28. Bxe6 dxe3 29. Bd5 exf2+ 30. Kxf2 Rbc8 31. Rac1 Bf8 32. Ke2 Ba3 33. Rxc8 Rxc8 34. Bc4 Bc5 35. Rc1 Rc7 36. Bd5 Kf8 37. Kd3 Ke7 38. Rf1 f6 39. g4 Bb4 40. Bc4 Rd7+ 41. Bd5 Rc7 42. Bc4 Rd7+ 43. Bd5 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.20"] [Round "2.5"] [White "Torosyan, Norayr"] [Black "Laurusas, Tomas"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "B12"] [WhiteElo "2348"] [BlackElo "2422"] [PlyCount "72"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Be2 Ne7 6. O-O c5 7. dxc5 Nec6 8. Be3 Nd7 9. c4 dxc4 10. Na3 Bxc5 11. Bxc5 Nxc5 12. Nxc4 O-O 13. Qc1 Be4 14. Rd1 Qc7 15. Qe3 b6 16. a3 Ne7 17. Nd4 Nd5 18. Qg3 a5 19. Rac1 a4 20. Nd6 Bg6 21. h4 h6 22. Bf3 Qd7 23. Nxe6 fxe6 24. Bxd5 Bh5 25. Bxa8 Bxd1 26. Rxd1 Rxa8 27. Rd4 Qe7 28. Qf3 Rf8 29. Qc6 Qa7 30. Rg4 Qa5 31. Rb4 Nd3 32. Nc4 Qd5 33. Qxd5 exd5 34. Nd6 Nxb4 35. axb4 Rf4 36. b5 Rb4 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.20"] [Round "2.16"] [White "Nielsen, Hogni Egilstoft"] [Black "Harutyunian, Tigran K"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "C54"] [WhiteElo "2273"] [BlackElo "2441"] [PlyCount "43"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. Bb5 Ne4 8. cxd4 Bb6 9. Be3 O-O 10. Nc3 Bg4 11. h3 Bh5 12. g4 Bg6 13. Ne2 f6 14. Bxc6 bxc6 15. Qa4 c5 16. O-O-O cxd4 17. Nexd4 fxe5 18. Nxe5 Nxf2 19. Nxg6 Nxd1 20. Nxf8 Nxe3 21. Nfe6 Qd6 22. Re1 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.21"] [Round "3.1"] [White "Yurtseven, Melih"] [Black "Boruchovsky, Avital"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "A45"] [WhiteElo "2364"] [BlackElo "2501"] [PlyCount "73"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 Ne4 3. Bf4 c5 4. f3 Qa5+ 5. c3 Nf6 6. Nd2 cxd4 7. Nb3 Qd8 8. cxd4 d5 9. e3 Nc6 10. Rc1 e6 11. Bg3 Bb4+ 12. Kf2 Nh5 13. Bd3 Be7 14. f4 g6 15. Nf3 a6 16. Kg1 Nxg3 17. hxg3 Qb6 18. g4 Bd7 19. g5 Bd6 20. Qd2 Ke7 21. Nc5 Rac8 22. a3 Rc7 23. b4 Be8 24. Ne5 Qa7 25. Ng4 Nb8 26. Kf2 b6 27. Qb2 Bb5 28. Bb1 Bc4 29. Rxc4 dxc4 30. d5 Rf8 31. Qf6+ Ke8 32. Nxe6 fxe6 33. Qxe6+ Be7 34. d6 Kd8 35. dxc7+ Qxc7 36. Rd1+ Ke8 37. Nf6+ 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.21"] [Round "3.2"] [White "Oganian, Miran"] [Black "Zenzera, Alexey"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "E15"] [WhiteElo "2360"] [BlackElo "2432"] [PlyCount "150"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Nf3 Bb4+ 5. Bd2 Be7 6. Bg2 O-O 7. O-O c6 8. Qc2 b6 9. Rd1 Nbd7 10. Bf4 Ba6 11. b3 Rc8 12. Nc3 dxc4 13. Nd2 b5 14. bxc4 bxc4 15. e4 Qa5 16. Bf1 Bb4 17. Bxc4 Bxc3 18. Bxa6 Rce8 19. Bc7 Nb6 20. Bxb6 axb6 21. Nb3 Qxa6 22. Qxc3 Nxe4 23. Qxc6 Qe2 24. Rf1 Rc8 25. Qxb6 Qf3 26. d5 Nc3 27. Rfe1 Ne2+ 28. Rxe2 Qxe2 29. Nd4 Qe5 30. dxe6 Rb8 31. Qa7 fxe6 32. Rf1 Qd5 33. Nb3 Ra8 34. Qb6 Rfb8 35. Qe3 Rxa2 36. Nc5 Re8 37. Re1 Rd2 38. Ne4 Rd1 39. Rxd1 Qxd1+ 40. Kg2 Qd5 41. h4 Rb8 42. f3 Rb2+ 43. Nf2 h6 44. g4 e5 45. Qc3 Rb8 46. h5 Rf8 47. Ne4 Qd4 48. Qb3+ Kh8 49. Qa3 Rb8 50. Qe7 Qb2+ 51. Kh3 Qa1 52. Ng3 Qc3 53. Qf7 Qd3 54. Kh4 Qc2 55. Kh3 Rb2 56. Qf8+ Kh7 57. Qf5+ Qxf5 58. Nxf5 Kg8 59. Kg3 Kf7 60. Nd6+ Ke6 61. Nf5 Kf6 62. Nd6 Rb6 63. Ne4+ Ke6 64. Kf2 Kd5 65. Ng3 Rb7 66. Ke3 Ra7 67. Kd3 e4+ 68. Nxe4 Ke5 69. Ke2 Ra2+ 70. Ke3 Ra3+ 71. Ke2 Kf4 72. Nd2 Ra2 73. Kd3 Rxd2+ 74. Kxd2 Kxf3 75. g5 hxg5 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.21"] [Round "3.4"] [White "Santos Latasa, Jaime"] [Black "Hovhannisyan, Karen"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "B11"] [WhiteElo "2495"] [BlackElo "2215"] [PlyCount "81"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 Bg4 4. h3 Bxf3 5. Qxf3 Nf6 6. d4 dxe4 7. Qe3 Nbd7 8. Nxe4 Nxe4 9. Qxe4 Nf6 10. Qd3 e6 11. Be2 Bd6 12. O-O Qc7 13. g3 O-O-O 14. c3 Rhe8 15. Qf3 Qa5 16. a4 Qd5 17. Be3 Qxf3 18. Bxf3 Nd5 19. Bg5 f6 20. Bd2 e5 21. dxe5 Bxe5 22. Rfd1 Nb6 23. Kf1 Nc4 24. Bc1 Rxd1+ 25. Bxd1 Kc7 26. Be2 Na5 27. Ra3 b6 28. b4 Nb7 29. h4 a5 30. b5 cxb5 31. Bxb5 Rd8 32. Be3 Nc5 33. Bxc5 bxc5 34. f4 Bd6 35. c4 g5 36. hxg5 fxg5 37. fxg5 Rg8 38. Rf3 Rxg5 39. Rf7+ Kb8 40. Rxh7 Bxg3 41. Ke2 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.21"] [Round "3.6"] [White "Farkas, Richard"] [Black "Korchmar, Vasiliy"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "C68"] [WhiteElo "2314"] [BlackElo "2412"] [PlyCount "83"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Qf6 6. d4 exd4 7. Qxd4 Qxd4 8. Nxd4 Bd7 9. Nc3 O-O-O 10. Bf4 Ne7 11. Rad1 Ng6 12. Bg3 Bb4 13. Nde2 f5 14. exf5 Bxf5 15. Nd4 Bxc3 16. bxc3 Bd7 17. f4 c5 18. f5 Ne7 19. Ne6 Bxe6 20. fxe6 Rxd1 21. Rxd1 Nf5 22. Bf4 Rd8 23. Rf1 Re8 24. Bxc7 Kxc7 25. Rxf5 Kd6 26. Rf7 Re7 27. Kf2 Kxe6 28. Rxe7+ Kxe7 29. Ke3 b5 30. Ke4 Ke6 31. g3 h6 32. h3 g6 33. a3 a5 34. c4 bxc4 35. c3 a4 36. g4 g5 37. Kf3 Kd5 38. Ke3 Ke5 39. Kf3 Kd5 40. Ke3 Ke5 41. Kf3 Kd5 42. Ke3 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.21"] [Round "3.13"] [White "Huber, Martin Christian"] [Black "Sanal, Vahap"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "E15"] [WhiteElo "2286"] [BlackElo "2459"] [PlyCount "114"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Ba6 5. b3 Bb7 6. Bg2 Bb4+ 7. Bd2 c5 8. O-O O-O 9. Bxb4 cxb4 10. a3 bxa3 11. Nxa3 Qe7 12. Qd3 Nc6 13. Nc2 d5 14. Ne5 Rfd8 15. Nxc6 Bxc6 16. Qe3 Rac8 17. c5 bxc5 18. dxc5 Ng4 19. Qd4 h5 20. Ra5 e5 21. Qa1 d4 22. b4 Bxg2 23. Kxg2 Qb7+ 24. Kg1 Rc7 25. f3 Nf6 26. Qa3 Qd5 27. Ne1 e4 28. fxe4 Nxe4 29. Rxa7 Rxa7 30. Qxa7 Re8 31. Qa6 h4 32. Qd3 Nc3 33. Qf3 Nxe2+ 34. Kh1 Qc4 35. gxh4 Re3 36. Qf2 Nc3 37. Ng2 Re2 38. Qf5 g6 39. Qf3 Ne4 40. Nf4 Re3 41. Qg2 Kh7 42. h5 g5 43. Nh3 Qd5 44. Nxg5+ Qxg5 45. Rxf7+ Kh6 46. Qxg5+ Kxg5 47. c6 Rc3 48. Rd7 d3 49. b5 d2 50. Kg2 Kf4 51. h6 Rc2 52. Kf1 Rc1+ 53. Kg2 d1=Q 54. Rxd1 Rxd1 55. c7 Rd2+ 56. Kf1 Rf2+ 57. Ke1 Rc2 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.22"] [Round "4.1"] [White "Zenzera, Alexey"] [Black "Yurtseven, Melih"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "B39"] [WhiteElo "2432"] [BlackElo "2364"] [PlyCount "82"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. e4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 Ng4 8. Qxg4 Nxd4 9. Qd1 e5 10. Bd3 O-O 11. O-O d6 12. Rc1 Be6 13. b3 a6 14. Qd2 Rb8 15. Ne2 b5 16. Nxd4 exd4 17. Bg5 Qd7 18. Bh6 Bxh6 19. Qxh6 bxc4 20. Bxc4 d5 21. exd5 Bxd5 22. Qd2 Bxg2 23. Kxg2 Qg4+ 24. Kh1 Qf3+ 25. Kg1 Qg4+ 26. Kh1 Qf3+ 27. Kg1 Qg4+ 28. Kh1 Qf3+ 29. Kg1 Qg4+ 30. Kh1 Qf3+ 31. Kg1 Qg4+ 32. Kh1 Qf3+ 33. Kg1 Qg4+ 34. Kh1 Qf3+ 35. Kg1 Qg4+ 36. Kh1 Qf3+ 37. Kg1 Qg4+ 38. Kh1 Qf3+ 39. Kg1 Qg4+ 40. Kh1 Qf3+ 41. Kg1 Qg4+ 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.22"] [Round "4.3"] [White "Faizrakhmanov, Ramil"] [Black "Studer, Noel"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "E46"] [WhiteElo "2364"] [BlackElo "2412"] [PlyCount "82"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 e6 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Nge2 d5 6. a3 Be7 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Nf4 a5 9. Bd3 Na6 10. O-O Re8 11. f3 c6 12. Kh1 Nc7 13. Bd2 c5 14. dxc5 Bxc5 15. e4 dxe4 16. Nxe4 Bd4 17. Qc2 Ne6 18. Rad1 Nxe4 19. Bxe4 Qf6 20. Nd5 Qh4 21. f4 Bd7 22. g3 Qd8 23. Bc3 Rc8 24. f5 Nc5 25. Bg2 Ba4 26. Qxa4 Nxa4 27. Bxd4 f6 28. Nf4 Qc7 29. Ne6 Qc2 30. Bxb7 Nxb2 31. Bxb2 Qxb2 32. Bxc8 Rxc8 33. Rb1 Qe5 34. Kg1 Qe3+ 35. Kh1 Qe4+ 36. Kg1 Rc2 37. Rb8+ Kf7 38. Rb7+ Ke8 39. Rb8+ Ke7 40. Nf4 Qe3+ 41. Kh1 Qd2 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.22"] [Round "4.5"] [White "Kirk, Ezra"] [Black "Laurusas, Tomas"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "D17"] [WhiteElo "2315"] [BlackElo "2422"] [PlyCount "66"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. a4 Bf5 6. Nh4 Bg4 7. h3 Bh5 8. g4 Bg6 9. Nxg6 hxg6 10. e3 e6 11. Bg2 a5 12. Qe2 Bd6 13. Qxc4 Nbd7 14. Qe2 Nd5 15. O-O g5 16. Nxd5 cxd5 17. e4 dxe4 18. Qxe4 Rb8 19. d5 Nc5 20. Qe3 Be7 21. b4 axb4 22. Bb2 O-O 23. Rfd1 Qa5 24. dxe6 Nxe6 25. Rd5 Qa6 26. h4 Rfd8 27. h5 Rxd5 28. Bxd5 Rd8 29. Qf3 Nf4 30. Bxb7 Qe6 31. Be4 Rd2 32. Bc1 Nh3+ 33. Qxh3 Rd1+ 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.22"] [Round "4.6"] [White "Boruchovsky, Avital"] [Black "Oganian, Miran"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "B32"] [WhiteElo "2501"] [BlackElo "2360"] [PlyCount "89"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 a6 6. Nd6+ Bxd6 7. Qxd6 Qe7 8. Qd1 Nf6 9. Nc3 d6 10. Bg5 Be6 11. Nd5 Bxd5 12. exd5 Nb8 13. a4 Nbd7 14. a5 Rc8 15. Be2 h6 16. Be3 O-O 17. O-O Nh7 18. c4 f5 19. f3 f4 20. Bf2 e4 21. fxe4 Ne5 22. c5 dxc5 23. d6 Qe6 24. Rc1 c4 25. Bb6 Ng5 26. Qd5 Qxd5 27. exd5 Ne4 28. Bc7 Rf6 29. Bg4 Nxg4 30. d7 Rcf8 31. d8=Q Rxd8 32. Bxd8 Rf7 33. Rfe1 Ne3 34. Bb6 Nf6 35. Bxe3 fxe3 36. d6 Rd7 37. Rcd1 Ng4 38. Rd4 Ne5 39. Rxe3 Nc6 40. Rd5 Nb4 41. Re7 Rd8 42. d7 Nxd5 43. Re8+ Kf7 44. Rxd8 Ke7 45. Rb8 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.22"] [Round "4.7"] [White "Bogdanov, Egor"] [Black "Santos Latasa, Jaime"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "B22"] [WhiteElo "2346"] [BlackElo "2495"] [PlyCount "57"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 c5 2. c3 Qa5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Na3 e6 5. Bb5 Qc7 6. O-O Nf6 7. Re1 a6 8. Bd3 b5 9. e5 Ng4 10. Be4 d5 11. exd6 Bxd6 12. h3 Nf6 13. Bc2 O-O 14. Qe2 Bb7 15. d3 h6 16. Nb1 Nd5 17. g3 Rfe8 18. Nbd2 f5 19. a4 b4 20. Bb3 bxc3 21. bxc3 Nxc3 22. Qf1 Nd4 23. Nxd4 cxd4 24. f4 Qb6 25. Bxe6+ Kh8 26. Nc4 Qc6 27. Kh2 Bb4 28. Na5 Bxa5 29. Ba3 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.22"] [Round "4.14"] [White "Eggink, Ryszard"] [Black "Chigaev, Maksim"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "D85"] [WhiteElo "2226"] [BlackElo "2495"] [PlyCount "61"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. Bd2 Nb6 6. Bg5 Bg7 7. Nf3 O-O 8. e3 N8d7 9. Be2 Nf6 10. O-O c6 11. e4 h6 12. Bf4 Bg4 13. h3 Bxf3 14. Bxf3 e6 15. Be2 Re8 16. Be3 e5 17. dxe5 Rxe5 18. Qc2 Re8 19. a4 Qe7 20. a5 Nbd7 21. Ra4 Nc5 22. Bxc5 Qxc5 23. Qb3 Re7 24. Rb4 Rb8 25. Ra1 h5 26. Ba6 Bf8 27. Be2 Qe5 28. Rba4 h4 29. Rf1 Bh6 30. Raa1 Kg7 31. Qb4 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.22"] [Round "4.13"] [White "Sanal, Vahap"] [Black "Gajek, Radoslaw"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "C60"] [WhiteElo "2459"] [BlackElo "2346"] [PlyCount "54"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nge7 4. c3 a6 5. Bc4 d5 6. exd5 Nxd5 7. O-O Nb6 8. Bb3 Be7 9. Re1 Bg4 10. h3 Bh5 11. g4 Bg6 12. Nxe5 Nxe5 13. Rxe5 O-O 14. d4 Bd6 15. Bg5 Qd7 16. Re1 Kh8 17. Nd2 f5 18. Be6 Qc6 19. c4 fxg4 20. Qxg4 Bb4 21. Rac1 Rae8 22. d5 Qc5 23. Be3 Qa5 24. Red1 Qxa2 25. h4 Qxb2 26. Bd4 Qa3 27. Ra1 Qd3 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.22"] [Round "4.15"] [White "Vavulin, Maksim"] [Black "Petrosyan, Manuel"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "B40"] [WhiteElo "2431"] [BlackElo "2406"] [PlyCount "207"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. b3 a6 4. Bb2 Nc6 5. c4 d6 6. d4 cxd4 7. Nxd4 Nf6 8. Bd3 d5 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. e5 Bb4+ 11. Bc3 Bxc3+ 12. Nxc3 Qa5 13. Qd2 Nd7 14. f4 Nc5 15. Bc2 O-O 16. Ne2 Qxd2+ 17. Kxd2 a5 18. Rac1 Na6 19. cxd5 exd5 20. Bd3 Nb4 21. Nd4 Nxa2 22. Rxc6 a4 23. Rb6 axb3 24. Rxb3 Ra4 25. Ke3 Ba6 26. Bxa6 Rxa6 27. Rhb1 g6 28. g4 Re8 29. h4 Kg7 30. R1b2 Rc8 31. Rc2 Rxc2 32. Nxc2 Rc6 33. Nd4 Rc3+ 34. Rxc3 Nxc3 35. f5 gxf5 36. Nxf5+ Kg6 37. Ne7+ Kg7 38. Nf5+ Kg6 39. Kd4 Nd1 40. Ne7+ Kg7 41. Nf5+ Kg6 42. Ne7+ Kg7 43. Nxd5 Nf2 44. Nf6 h6 45. Ke3 Nd1+ 46. Kf4 Kg6 47. Nd5 Nb2 48. Ne7+ Kh7 49. Kf5 Kg7 50. Ke4 Kh7 51. Kf5 Kg7 52. Nd5 Nc4 53. Nf6 Ne3+ 54. Ke4 Nc4 55. Ne8+ Kg6 56. Nd6 Nd2+ 57. Kf4 Nb3 58. h5+ Kg7 59. Nf5+ Kh7 60. Ke4 Nd2+ 61. Ke3 Nc4+ 62. Kf4 Nd2 63. Nd6 Kg7 64. Ke3 Nb3 65. Nf5+ Kh7 66. Kd3 Nc5+ 67. Kd4 Ne6+ 68. Ke4 Nc5+ 69. Kd5 Nd3 70. Nd6 Kg7 71. Ne8+ Kf8 72. Nf6 Kg7 73. Kd6 Kf8 74. Nd7+ Kg7 75. Ke7 Nb4 76. Nf6 Nc6+ 77. Kd6 Nb4 78. Nd5 Nd3 79. Ne3 Kh7 80. Nc4 Kg8 81. Ne3 Kh7 82. Nc4 Kg8 83. Kd5 Nf2 84. Ne3 Nd3 85. Ke4 Nc5+ 86. Kf5 Kg7 87. Nd5 Ne6 88. Nf4 Nd4+ 89. Ke4 Nc2 90. Nd5 Kg8 91. Ne3 Nb4 92. Nf5 Kh7 93. Nd6 Kg7 94. Kf5 Nc2 95. g5 hxg5 96. Kxg5 Kg8 97. h6 Nd4 98. Kf6 Kh7 99. Nxf7 Nb5 100. e6 Nc7 101. e7 Ne8+ 102. Ke6 Kg6 103. Nd6 Nf6 104. h7 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.22"] [Round "4.16"] [White "Ali Marandi, Cemil Can"] [Black "Plenca, Jadranko"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "C93"] [WhiteElo "2413"] [BlackElo "2300"] [PlyCount "74"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3 O-O 9. h3 h6 10. d4 Re8 11. Nbd2 Bf8 12. Nf1 Bd7 13. Ng3 Na5 14. Bc2 Nc4 15. b3 Nb6 16. Be3 c5 17. Qd2 a5 18. Rad1 Qc7 19. Nh4 Rac8 20. dxe5 dxe5 21. Nhf5 c4 22. b4 Bxf5 23. bxa5 Nbd7 24. Nxf5 Nc5 25. Bxc5 Bxc5 26. a4 Qxa5 27. axb5 Qxb5 28. Qe2 Qb2 29. Ba4 Qxe2 30. Rxe2 Red8 31. Rxd8+ Rxd8 32. Bb5 Rd3 33. Bxc4 Rxc3 34. Bb5 Rb3 35. Bc4 Rc3 36. Bb5 Rb3 37. Bc4 Rc3 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.22"] [Round "4.17"] [White "Beerdsen, Thomas"] [Black "Kelires, Andreas"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "B90"] [WhiteElo "2333"] [BlackElo "2395"] [PlyCount "74"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. h3 Be7 9. f4 exf4 10. Bxf4 Nc6 11. Qe2 Ne5 12. O-O-O Nfd7 13. Kb1 Rc8 14. Qe3 O-O 15. Nd4 Qc7 16. g4 Nb6 17. Qg3 Rfd8 18. g5 Ng6 19. h4 Nxf4 20. Qxf4 Nc4 21. Bxc4 Qxc4 22. h5 Rc5 23. Rhg1 Rf8 24. h6 g6 25. Nf3 Ra5 26. Rd4 Qc5 27. Qd2 Qc7 28. Re1 Rc8 29. Nd5 Bxd5 30. exd5 Rc5 31. Rde4 Bf8 32. c3 Qd7 33. Rf4 Qb5 34. Qf2 Rxc3 35. Rd4 R3c4 36. Rf1 Rc2 37. Qxc2 Rxc2 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.23"] [Round "5.3"] [White "Ladva, Ottomar"] [Black "Zenzera, Alexey"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "E39"] [WhiteElo "2392"] [BlackElo "2432"] [PlyCount "86"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 O-O 5. Nf3 c5 6. dxc5 Na6 7. g3 Nxc5 8. Bg2 Nce4 9. O-O Nxc3 10. bxc3 Bc5 11. e4 d6 12. e5 dxe5 13. Nxe5 Qc7 14. Qe2 Bd6 15. Bf4 Nd7 16. Nxd7 Bxd7 17. Bxd6 Qxd6 18. Bxb7 Rab8 19. Be4 Bc6 20. Rfd1 Qc5 21. Bxc6 Qxc6 22. Rd4 Qc5 23. Rad1 Qa3 24. Qe3 Qxa2 25. c5 Rbc8 26. Rg4 Qc2 27. Rd7 Qf5 28. Rg5 Qb1+ 29. Kg2 h6 30. Rg4 Qf5 31. Rc4 a5 32. c6 a4 33. c7 Qb5 34. Qd4 a3 35. Rd8 Qb7+ 36. Kh3 Qa8 37. Ra4 Rcxd8 38. cxd8=Q Qxd8 39. Qxd8 Rxd8 40. Rxa3 Rd3 41. Kg2 g5 42. Kf1 Rd2 43. Kg2 Rd3 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.23"] [Round "5.4"] [White "Menezes, Christoph"] [Black "Boruchovsky, Avital"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "E15"] [WhiteElo "2263"] [BlackElo "2501"] [PlyCount "100"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Ba6 5. b3 d5 6. Bg2 Bb4+ 7. Bd2 Bd6 8. cxd5 exd5 9. O-O O-O 10. Nc3 Nbd7 11. Re1 Re8 12. Qc2 Rc8 13. e4 Nxe4 14. Nxd5 Nxd2 15. Rxe8+ Qxe8 16. Qxd2 h6 17. Re1 Qf8 18. Ne5 Nxe5 19. dxe5 Ba3 20. Rd1 Kh8 21. Nf4 Re8 22. Qd4 Qc5 23. Qa4 Bb5 24. Qxa7 Rxe5 25. Qa8+ Re8 26. Qd5 Qxd5 27. Bxd5 Rd8 28. Bf3 Rxd1+ 29. Bxd1 Bd6 30. Be2 Bc6 31. Nd3 g6 32. f3 Kg7 33. Kf2 f5 34. Ke3 g5 35. b4 Kf6 36. a3 Ba4 37. Nb2 f4+ 38. Kf2 Bd7 39. Nc4 Be5 40. Nxe5 Kxe5 41. gxf4+ gxf4 42. Ke1 Kd4 43. Kd2 Ba4 44. Bd3 c5 45. bxc5 bxc5 46. Be4 c4 47. Bb7 c3+ 48. Ke2 Bb5+ 49. Kd1 Kc4 50. Kc2 Ba4+ 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.23"] [Round "5.5"] [White "Santos Latasa, Jaime"] [Black "Kobo, Ori"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "D90"] [WhiteElo "2495"] [BlackElo "2380"] [PlyCount "87"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. Nc3 d5 5. h4 dxc4 6. e4 c5 7. d5 b5 8. h5 Nxh5 9. Nxb5 O-O 10. Bxc4 Bg4 11. Qc2 Bxf3 12. gxf3 a6 13. Nc3 Qc7 14. Rxh5 gxh5 15. f4 e5 16. dxe6 fxe6 17. e5 Nc6 18. Bxe6+ Kh8 19. Bc4 Rad8 20. Be3 Nb4 21. Qe2 Qc6 22. Rc1 h4 23. a3 h3 24. Qh5 Nd3+ 25. Bxd3 Rxd3 26. Ke2 c4 27. Qxh3 Rxf4 28. Rh1 Qg6 29. Qc8+ Rf8 30. Qxc4 Rxe3+ 31. Kxe3 Bh6+ 32. Rxh6 Qxh6+ 33. f4 Qb6+ 34. Kf3 Qxb2 35. e6 Qxa3 36. Qc7 Re8 37. f5 Qb3 38. f6 Rg8 39. Qe5 Qb8 40. Qxb8 Rxb8 41. Ne4 Rf8 42. e7 Kg8 43. Kg4 a5 44. Nd6 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.23"] [Round "5.6"] [White "Yuffa, Daniil"] [Black "Mikaelyan, Arman"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "A07"] [WhiteElo "2449"] [BlackElo "2372"] [PlyCount "81"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. d3 d5 6. Nbd2 Nc6 7. e4 e5 8. c3 h6 9. b4 a6 10. Bb2 Be6 11. Re1 dxe4 12. dxe4 Qe7 13. a4 Rfd8 14. Qc2 Nd7 15. Nb3 Bf8 16. Nfd2 Qf6 17. Bf1 g5 18. Nc4 Ne7 19. Ne3 Ng6 20. Na5 Rab8 21. Rad1 Nb6 22. Ra1 Rd7 23. Bc1 c6 24. Rb1 Ra8 25. c4 Rad8 26. c5 Nc8 27. Nac4 Nce7 28. Bb2 h5 29. Rbd1 g4 30. Rxd7 Rxd7 31. Nd6 h4 32. Be2 Qg5 33. Bc1 Nf4 34. gxf4 exf4 35. Nef5 Nxf5 36. exf5 Bd5 37. Bc4 Bf3 38. Qb3 Bxd6 39. cxd6 Qxf5 40. Qc3 Rd8 41. Bb2 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.23"] [Round "5.8"] [White "Harutyunian, Tigran K"] [Black "Torosyan, Norayr"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "A45"] [WhiteElo "2441"] [BlackElo "2348"] [PlyCount "61"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 e6 3. e4 h6 4. Bxf6 Qxf6 5. c3 d5 6. Bd3 c5 7. Nf3 Nc6 8. O-O cxd4 9. cxd4 dxe4 10. Bxe4 Bd6 11. Nc3 O-O 12. Bxc6 bxc6 13. Ne4 Qe7 14. Nxd6 Qxd6 15. Qa4 a5 16. Rfc1 Ba6 17. Qxa5 Bc4 18. Qc3 Bd5 19. Ne5 Rfb8 20. b3 Ra3 21. Nd3 Rba8 22. Qb2 Qe7 23. Nf4 Qb4 24. Nxd5 cxd5 25. h3 Kf8 26. g3 Kg8 27. h4 Kf8 28. Rc7 Kg8 29. Rc2 Kf8 30. Rc7 Kg8 31. Rc2 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.23"] [Round "5.9"] [White "Kirk, Ezra"] [Black "Lugovskoy, Maxim"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "D17"] [WhiteElo "2315"] [BlackElo "2400"] [PlyCount "80"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. a4 Bf5 6. Nh4 Bc8 7. e3 Bg4 8. Be2 Bxe2 9. Qxe2 e6 10. Nf3 Be7 11. O-O O-O 12. Qxc4 a5 13. e4 Na6 14. h3 Nb4 15. Rd1 h6 16. Ne5 Qb6 17. Qe2 Rfd8 18. Nc4 Qa6 19. Bf4 Nc2 20. Qxc2 Qxc4 21. b3 Qa6 22. Rd3 Rd7 23. Rad1 Rad8 24. Be5 Ne8 25. Qd2 Bb4 26. Bf4 c5 27. Qb2 Nf6 28. d5 Bxc3 29. Qxc3 Nxe4 30. Qe5 Rxd5 31. Rxd5 Rxd5 32. Rxd5 exd5 33. Qxd5 Nc3 34. Qd8+ Kh7 35. Bd2 Ne2+ 36. Kh2 Nd4 37. Qd5 Qb6 38. Qxf7 Qxb3 39. Qe7 Qc2 40. Qxb7 c4 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.23"] [Round "5.12"] [White "Georgiadis, Nico"] [Black "Soysal, Serkan"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "C12"] [WhiteElo "2459"] [BlackElo "2245"] [PlyCount "57"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Bb4 5. exd5 Qxd5 6. Nf3 Ne4 7. Bd2 Bxc3 8. Bxc3 Nxc3 9. bxc3 b6 10. Bd3 Bb7 11. O-O Nd7 12. Re1 Qh5 13. Be2 O-O 14. Qd2 Qa5 15. Rab1 a6 16. Qe3 Qxa2 17. Ng5 Nf6 18. Qg3 Rfc8 19. Bd3 Qd5 20. Re5 Qd7 21. Rd1 Re8 22. d5 exd5 23. Nxh7 Nxh7 24. Bxh7+ Kxh7 25. Rh5+ Kg8 26. Qh4 g6 27. Rh8+ Kg7 28. Rh7+ Kg8 29. Qh6 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.23"] [Round "5.13"] [White "Chigaev, Maksim"] [Black "Pirverdiyev, Agil"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "B01"] [WhiteElo "2495"] [BlackElo "2209"] [PlyCount "61"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qa5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. d4 Nc6 6. Bb5 Bd7 7. d5 Nb4 8. Bxd7+ Nxd7 9. O-O Kd8 10. Bd2 Ke8 11. Qe2 Nxd5 12. Nb5 Qb6 13. c4 a6 14. Nbd4 c5 15. Nb3 Nb4 16. Bxb4 Qxb4 17. Rad1 Rc8 18. Ne5 Qb6 19. Qf3 e6 20. Rd2 Rc7 21. Rfd1 Be7 22. Rd3 h5 23. Qe3 g6 24. Nd2 Kf8 25. Ndf3 Kg7 26. Rb1 Qa5 27. Nxf7 Kxf7 28. Ng5+ Kg7 29. Nxe6+ Kf7 30. Nxc7 Qxc7 31. Qf3+ 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.23"] [Round "5.13"] [White "Suarez Gomez, Julio"] [Black "Vavulin, Maksim"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "C70"] [WhiteElo "2358"] [BlackElo "2431"] [PlyCount "88"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nge7 5. Bb3 Ng6 6. d4 exd4 7. O-O Be7 8. Nxd4 O-O 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. f4 d6 11. Nd2 a5 12. Nf3 a4 13. Bc4 Bf6 14. a3 Ba6 15. Bxa6 Rxa6 16. Rb1 Re8 17. Qd3 Rb6 18. b4 axb3 19. cxb3 c5 20. Re1 Qa8 21. b4 Qc6 22. b5 Qa8 23. g3 Qa4 24. e5 dxe5 25. fxe5 Rbe6 26. Bf4 Rd8 27. Qb3 Qxb3 28. Rxb3 Be7 29. Rc1 Ra8 30. Rc4 Nf8 31. Rd3 Rb6 32. a4 Ne6 33. Bd2 Kf8 34. Kf2 Ke8 35. Ke2 c6 36. bxc6 Rxc6 37. a5 Bd8 38. Ra3 Rca6 39. Rc2 h6 40. Bc3 Bc7 41. Nd2 Kd7 42. Nc4 Kc6 43. Rb2 Rd8 44. Ra1 Rd7 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.23"] [Round "5.14"] [White "Kelires, Andreas"] [Black "Sanal, Vahap"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "A50"] [WhiteElo "2395"] [BlackElo "2459"] [PlyCount "157"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 b6 3. Nc3 Bb7 4. f3 c5 5. d5 e6 6. e4 exd5 7. exd5 d6 8. Bd3 Nbd7 9. f4 Qe7+ 10. Qe2 Qxe2+ 11. Ngxe2 g6 12. O-O a6 13. Ng3 O-O-O 14. Nge4 h6 15. Bd2 Nxe4 16. Nxe4 f5 17. Nc3 Bg7 18. g3 b5 19. cxb5 axb5 20. Nxb5 Nb6 21. Ba5 Nxd5 22. Bxd8 Rxd8 23. Rf2 Nb4 24. Bf1 Be4 25. a3 Nc2 26. Rd1 Nd4 27. Nxd4 Bxd4 28. Rxd4 cxd4 29. Rd2 d5 30. Rxd4 Kd7 31. Kf2 Rc8 32. Rd2 Rc1 33. Be2 Rh1 34. Ke3 Kd6 35. Bd3 g5 36. Kd4 Ra1 37. Bb5 Bf3 38. Bd3 Be4 39. Bb5 Bf3 40. a4 Bd1 41. fxg5 hxg5 42. Rf2 Bxa4 43. Bd3 Bd7 44. Bxf5 Rd1+ 45. Kc3 Bb5 46. Bc2 Rh1 47. Kd4 g4 48. Bf5 Rd1+ 49. Kc3 Bd7 50. Bxd7 Kxd7 51. Rf6 Rc1+ 52. Kd2 Rg1 53. Rh6 Rg2+ 54. Kc3 d4+ 55. Kxd4 Rxb2 56. Ke4 Rf2 57. Ke5 Ke7 58. Rh7+ Kf8 59. Ke4 Kg8 60. Rh4 Kf7 61. Ke5 Ke7 62. Rh5 Kd7 63. Rh7+ Kc6 64. Ke6 Kc5 65. Rh4 Kc6 66. Rxg4 Re2+ 67. Kf6 Rxh2 68. Rf4 Kd5 69. g4 Rh6+ 70. Kg7 Rh4 71. Kg6 Ke6 72. Rf6+ Ke7 73. g5 Rb4 74. Kg7 Rb1 75. g6 Ra1 76. Rf2 Re1 77. Kg8 Re3 78. g7 Ra3 79. Rh2 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.23"] [Round "5.15"] [White "Stremavicius, Titas"] [Black "Sibashvili, Giorgi"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "A33"] [WhiteElo "2370"] [BlackElo "2350"] [PlyCount "76"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 e6 6. a3 d5 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Bg5 Be7 9. e3 O-O 10. Be2 Qb6 11. Na4 Qa5+ 12. b4 Qd8 13. Rc1 a5 14. Rxc6 bxc6 15. Nxc6 Qc7 16. Nxe7+ Qxe7 17. Nb6 Ra7 18. Nxd5 Qe5 19. Bxf6 gxf6 20. O-O Rd8 21. e4 Kh8 22. Qc1 axb4 23. axb4 Be6 24. Bf3 Rda8 25. Qh6 Bxd5 26. exd5 Ra1 27. g3 Rxf1+ 28. Kxf1 Qg5 29. Qxg5 fxg5 30. b5 Rb8 31. Be2 Kg7 32. Kg2 Kf6 33. Kf3 h6 34. Kg4 Rd8 35. Kh5 Rxd5 36. b6 Rd6 37. b7 Rb6 38. Bf3 Ke5 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.23"] [Round "5.16"] [White "Bellahcene, Bilel"] [Black "Zakaryan, David"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "D29"] [WhiteElo "2443"] [BlackElo "2343"] [PlyCount "78"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] 1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 dxc4 4. e3 e6 5. Bxc4 a6 6. O-O b5 7. Bb3 Bb7 8. a4 Nbd7 9. Qe2 c5 10. Rd1 Qb6 11. Bc2 Rc8 12. axb5 axb5 13. Nc3 b4 14. Na4 Qc7 15. dxc5 Bxc5 16. Nxc5 Qxc5 17. Ba4 Bc6 18. Bd2 Bxf3 19. Qxf3 O-O 20. Qe2 Nb6 21. Bb3 Ne4 22. Be1 Rfd8 23. Rxd8+ Rxd8 24. Qc2 Qe5 25. Bxb4 h5 26. f4 Qf5 27. Qc7 Rd3 28. Bc2 Rxe3 29. Qxb6 Re2 30. Bd1 Rxb2 31. Qd4 Rxb4 32. Qxb4 Qxf4 33. Qd4 e5 34. g3 Qf5 35. Qe3 Ng5 36. h4 Nh3+ 37. Kg2 g5 38. Ra8+ Kg7 39. Re8 g4 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.24"] [Round "6.1"] [White "Matviishen, Viktor"] [Black "Sargsyan, Shant"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "A46"] [WhiteElo "2404"] [BlackElo "2116"] [PlyCount "115"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bg5 h6 4. Bh4 b6 5. e3 Bb7 6. Nbd2 d6 7. Bd3 Nbd7 8. c3 g5 9. Bg3 Bg7 10. h3 Qe7 11. Qe2 e5 12. Ba6 O-O-O 13. a4 e4 14. Ng1 Nb8 15. Bxb7+ Kxb7 16. a5 Qd7 17. axb6 cxb6 18. Nc4 Ne8 19. h4 d5 20. Na3 a6 21. Nc2 Qb5 22. Qxb5 axb5 23. Nb4 Nf6 24. Ne2 Nbd7 25. hxg5 hxg5 26. Rxh8 Rxh8 27. Kd2 Bf8 28. Kc2 Be7 29. Kb3 Rc8 30. Ng1 Nf8 31. Nh3 Ne6 32. Be5 Rd8 33. Bxf6 Bxf6 34. f3 exf3 35. gxf3 Be7 36. Nf2 Nc7 37. Rh1 Rd6 38. Ng4 Re6 39. Rh7 f6 40. Rf7 Kc8 41. Nc6 Rxc6 42. Rxe7 Kd8 43. Rf7 Ne8 44. e4 dxe4 45. fxe4 Re6 46. e5 fxe5 47. Nxe5 Rf6 48. Rh7 Nd6 49. Rg7 Nc4 50. Rxg5 Nd2+ 51. Kb4 Rf2 52. Kxb5 Ne4 53. Rg8+ Kc7 54. Rg7+ Kd8 55. Nc4 Nd2 56. Nxd2 Rxd2 57. Kxb6 Rxb2+ 58. Kc5 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.24"] [Round "6.2"] [White "Boruchovsky, Avital"] [Black "Laurusas, Tomas"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "B19"] [WhiteElo "2501"] [BlackElo "2422"] [PlyCount "77"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. Nf3 Nd7 8. h5 Bh7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Ngf6 11. Bd2 e6 12. O-O-O Be7 13. Qe2 O-O 14. Nf1 Qb6 15. g4 Qb5 16. c4 Qa4 17. Kb1 Ne4 18. b3 Nxd2+ 19. N1xd2 Qa5 20. Rdg1 c5 21. g5 hxg5 22. h6 g6 23. d5 Bf6 24. Ne4 exd5 25. Nxf6+ Nxf6 26. Qe5 Qb6 27. cxd5 Rae8 28. Qc3 Re4 29. Nxg5 Rd4 30. h7+ Kh8 31. Qg3 Qb5 32. Ka1 Qe8 33. Qd6 Nxd5 34. Re1 Qc8 35. Nxf7+ Rxf7 36. Qxg6 Qf8 37. Reg1 Rd1+ 38. Rxd1 Rg7 39. Qe6 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.24"] [Round "6.4"] [White "Yuffa, Daniil"] [Black "Studer, Noel"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "B30"] [WhiteElo "2449"] [BlackElo "2412"] [PlyCount "55"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. g3 Nf6 2. Bg2 c5 3. Nf3 e6 4. O-O Qc7 5. d3 d6 6. e4 Be7 7. Nbd2 O-O 8. Re1 Nc6 9. a4 d5 10. e5 Nd7 11. Qe2 b6 12. c4 Nb4 13. Nf1 Ba6 14. Bf4 Nb8 15. Ne3 dxc4 16. dxc4 N8c6 17. Ng4 Kh8 18. Nf6 gxf6 19. exf6 Bd6 20. Bxd6 Qxd6 21. Rad1 Nd4 22. Rxd4 cxd4 23. Ng5 Nd5 24. Nxh7 Qb4 25. Bxd5 exd5 26. Nxf8 Qxf8 27. Qh5+ Kg8 28. Re5 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.24"] [Round "6.7"] [White "Eggink, Mateusz"] [Black "Chigaev, Maksim"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "B80"] [WhiteElo "2164"] [BlackElo "2495"] [PlyCount "77"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e6 7. f3 b5 8. Qd2 b4 9. Na4 Nbd7 10. c4 bxc3 11. Nxc3 Bb7 12. Bc4 Ne5 13. Bb3 Nfd7 14. Qe2 Nc5 15. Bc2 Be7 16. O-O O-O 17. f4 Nc6 18. Rad1 Nxd4 19. Bxd4 Nd7 20. e5 dxe5 21. fxe5 Qc7 22. Kh1 g6 23. Be4 Bxe4 24. Qxe4 Rad8 25. Qf4 Bc5 26. Bxc5 Nxc5 27. Qg5 a5 28. Rde1 Rd3 29. Nb5 Qd8 30. Qh6 Qd7 31. Nc3 Rd2 32. Qe3 Qd4 33. Qxd4 Rxd4 34. Re2 Rfd8 35. Kg1 Rb8 36. Rc1 a4 37. Rb1 Rc4 38. Rd1 a3 39. Red2 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.24"] [Round "6.8"] [White "Thogersen, Rasmus"] [Black "Georgiadis, Nico"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "B78"] [WhiteElo "2160"] [BlackElo "2459"] [PlyCount "68"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 Nc6 8. Qd2 O-O 9. Bc4 Bd7 10. O-O-O Rb8 11. h4 b5 12. Bb3 Na5 13. h5 Nc4 14. Bxc4 bxc4 15. Bh6 Qb6 16. b3 cxb3 17. cxb3 Bxh6 18. Qxh6 Rfc8 19. Kb2 Qc5 20. Rd3 Qc4 21. Qe3 e5 22. Nc2 Nxh5 23. Rxd6 Be6 24. Rxh5 gxh5 25. Qg5+ Kf8 26. Qxe5 Ke8 27. Qd4 Qxd4 28. Nxd4 Rd8 29. Ncb5 Rxd6 30. Nxd6+ Kd7 31. e5 Rg8 32. f4 Rxg2+ 33. Kc3 h4 34. Nf3 h3 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.24"] [Round "6.9"] [White "Kumsiashvili, Nikoloz"] [Black "Harutyunian, Tigran K"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "D17"] [WhiteElo "2179"] [BlackElo "2441"] [PlyCount "68"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. a4 Bf5 6. Ne5 Nbd7 7. Nxc4 Qc7 8. g3 e5 9. dxe5 Nxe5 10. Bf4 Nfd7 11. Bg2 g5 12. Bxe5 Nxe5 13. Qd4 f6 14. Ne3 Bg6 15. a5 Be7 16. a6 O-O 17. axb7 Qxb7 18. Ncd5 Bd8 19. f4 gxf4 20. gxf4 Nd7 21. Nc4 Bf7 22. Nd6 Qb8 23. Nxf7 Rxf7 24. Nb4 Bb6 25. Qc4 Qe8 26. Bxc6 Rc8 27. Rd1 Kh8 28. Nd5 Qg8 29. Nxb6 Nxb6 30. Qe6 Qf8 31. Bf3 Re7 32. Qf5 Nc4 33. Rc1 Rec7 34. Kf2 Nxb2 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.24"] [Round "6.13"] [White "Vavulin, Maksim"] [Black "Kelires, Andreas"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "B90"] [WhiteElo "2431"] [BlackElo "2395"] [PlyCount "101"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. h3 Nbd7 9. g4 Rc8 10. Qd2 b5 11. O-O-O Nb6 12. g5 b4 13. gxf6 bxc3 14. bxc3 gxf6 15. Bxa6 Nc4 16. Qe2 Nxe3 17. Bxc8 Nxd1 18. Bxe6 Nxf2 19. Bxf7+ Kxf7 20. Qxf2 Qa8 21. Rf1 Qa3+ 22. Kd1 Be7 23. Qe2 Qxa2 24. Qc4+ Ke8 25. Qc8+ Bd8 26. Rxf6 Qa7 27. Qc6+ Qd7 28. Rxd6 Qxc6 29. Rxc6 Kd7 30. Rh6 Be7 31. Ke2 Rg8 32. Rxh7 Rg3 33. Nc5+ Ke8 34. Rh8+ Kf7 35. Rh7+ Ke8 36. Nd3 Rg2+ 37. Kd1 Bg5 38. Nxe5 Rd2+ 39. Ke1 Rxc2 40. Rc7 Bf6 41. Nf3 Rg2 42. Rc6 Bd8 43. h4 Ba5 44. h5 Rg4 45. e5 Kd7 46. Rc5 Bb6 47. Rd5+ Ke7 48. Nd4 Rg5 49. h6 Bc7 50. Kd2 Rh5 51. c4 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.24"] [Round "6.14"] [White "Sanal, Vahap"] [Black "Suarez Gomez, Julio"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "C18"] [WhiteElo "2459"] [BlackElo "2358"] [PlyCount "80"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Qg4 cxd4 8. cxd4 Qc7 9. Ra2 O-O 10. Bd3 f5 11. exf6 Rxf6 12. Qh5 g6 13. Qg5 Rf7 14. h4 e5 15. dxe5 Bf5 16. Nf3 Nbc6 17. Bb2 Bxd3 18. cxd3 d4 19. O-O Rxf3 20. gxf3 Nxe5 21. Kg2 Rf8 22. Rh1 Nxd3 23. Bc1 Rf5 24. Qg3 Qc4 25. Ra1 Nd5 26. Qb8+ Rf8 27. Qxb7 Nc5 28. Qc6 Ne7 29. Qc7 Qe2 30. Rh3 Nd3 31. Qc4+ Rf7 32. Qxd4 Ne1+ 33. Kg1 Qxf3 34. Rh2 Qa8 35. Qe3 Nf3+ 36. Kg2 Nf5 37. Qc5 N5xh4+ 38. Rxh4 Nxh4+ 39. Kg3 Rf3+ 40. Kh2 Rc3 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.24"] [Round "6.15"] [White "Sibashvili, Giorgi"] [Black "Bellahcene, Bilel"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "E10"] [WhiteElo "2350"] [BlackElo "2443"] [PlyCount "79"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. d5 b5 5. Bf4 d6 6. dxe6 fxe6 7. cxb5 Be7 8. Nc3 O-O 9. e3 d5 10. Be2 Bd6 11. O-O Bxf4 12. exf4 Qd6 13. Ne5 Nbd7 14. Nxd7 Bxd7 15. g3 d4 16. Bc4 Kh8 17. Re1 Qb8 18. Ne4 Nxe4 19. Rxe4 Bxb5 20. Bxe6 Bc6 21. Re5 Qxb2 22. Rxc5 Bf3 23. Rc2 Qb7 24. Qxd4 Rad8 25. Qb2 Qe4 26. Rc7 Rd4 27. Bh3 h5 28. Qc3 Rxf4 29. Re1 Qg6 30. Rc8+ Kh7 31. Bf1 Rfe4 32. Rxe4 Qxe4 33. Rf8 Bg2 34. Rf4 Qb1 35. Kxg2 Rd1 36. Be2 Rg1+ 37. Kh3 Qb7 38. Qf3 Qd7+ 39. g4 Qe6 40. Qe4+ 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.24"] [Round "6.17"] [White "Ali Marandi, Cemil Can"] [Black "Barseghyan, Harutyun"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "B12"] [WhiteElo "2413"] [BlackElo "2261"] [PlyCount "107"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Be3 e6 5. Nd2 Nd7 6. Ngf3 h6 7. Be2 Ne7 8. O-O Bh7 9. Nb3 Nf5 10. Bd2 a6 11. c4 Be7 12. cxd5 cxd5 13. Rc1 Qb6 14. Bd3 Bg6 15. Qc2 Nh4 16. Nxh4 Bxd3 17. Qxd3 Bxh4 18. Qh3 Be7 19. Qg3 g6 20. Rc2 h5 21. Rfc1 O-O 22. Qd3 Nb8 23. Rc7 Bb4 24. Bxb4 Qxb4 25. Qc3 a5 26. Nc5 Nc6 27. Rxb7 Qxd4 28. Nd7 Qxc3 29. Rxc3 Nd4 30. Nxf8 Ne2+ 31. Kf1 Nxc3 32. Nxe6 fxe6 33. bxc3 Rc8 34. Rb3 a4 35. Rb4 Rxc3 36. Rxa4 Rc2 37. Ra7 Kf8 38. a4 Ra2 39. a5 d4 40. a6 d3 41. Ke1 Re2+ 42. Kd1 Ra2 43. h4 Kg8 44. f3 Kh8 45. g4 g5 46. hxg5 h4 47. g6 Kg8 48. Rh7 Rxa6 49. Rxh4 Ra2 50. Rh7 Re2 51. f4 Rg2 52. g5 Rf2 53. Rf7 Kh8 54. f5 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.24"] [Round "6.18"] [White "Kratochvil, Vit"] [Black "Petrosyan, Manuel"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "A31"] [WhiteElo "2118"] [BlackElo "2406"] [PlyCount "76"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 d6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Be7 7. Be2 O-O 8. O-O a6 9. Be3 Nbd7 10. Qd2 Qc7 11. f3 b6 12. Rac1 Bb7 13. Rfd1 Rac8 14. b3 Qb8 15. Kh1 Bd8 16. Qb2 Bc7 17. Bg1 Ne5 18. a4 Ng6 19. a5 bxa5 20. Na4 Nd7 21. Rb1 Qa8 22. Be3 Nge5 23. Qa3 Nc6 24. Nc2 Rfe8 25. Bf4 Nce5 26. Be3 f5 27. exf5 Nxf3 28. Bxf3 Bxf3 29. Rd2 Be4 30. fxe6 Rxe6 31. Bd4 Rce8 32. Qa1 Rg6 33. Rg1 d5 34. Qc3 Bxh2 35. Kxh2 Qb8+ 36. Kh3 Qf4 37. Bxg7 Rxg7 38. Ne3 Qh6# 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.24"] [Round "6.21"] [White "Stauskas, Lukas"] [Black "Lopez Mulet, Inigo"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "A57"] [WhiteElo "1835"] [BlackElo "2429"] [PlyCount "83"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. f3 e6 6. e4 Bb7 7. Nc3 axb5 8. Nxb5 Qa5+ 9. Nc3 exd5 10. exd5 d6 11. Bg5 Be7 12. Bb5+ Nbd7 13. Nge2 Ba6 14. Bxd7+ Nxd7 15. Bxe7 Kxe7 16. O-O Rhe8 17. Qc2 Nf6 18. Rfe1 Kf8 19. Qd2 Re5 20. Nf4 Rae8 21. Rxe5 Rxe5 22. Re1 Rxe1+ 23. Qxe1 Qb4 24. Qd2 Qd4+ 25. Qxd4 cxd4 26. Nb1 g5 27. Nh3 h6 28. Nd2 Nxd5 29. a3 Ne3 30. f4 g4 31. Nf2 f5 32. h3 h5 33. hxg4 hxg4 34. Nh1 Kf7 35. b3 Ke6 36. Kf2 Bb7 37. Ng3 Bxg2 38. Ne2 d3 39. Nd4+ Kf6 40. Kg3 Ke7 41. a4 Bd5 42. Nb5 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.1"] [White "Boruchovsky, Avital"] [Black "Iovcov, Valerii"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "D46"] [WhiteElo "2501"] [BlackElo "2224"] [PlyCount "69"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Nf3 Nbd7 6. Qc2 Bd6 7. Bd3 dxc4 8. Bxc4 b5 9. Be2 O-O 10. O-O a6 11. Ng5 Qc7 12. e4 e5 13. dxe5 Bxe5 14. f4 Bxc3 15. bxc3 h6 16. Nf3 c5 17. a4 bxa4 18. c4 Bb7 19. Bd3 Nb8 20. Bb2 Ng4 21. h3 Ne3 22. Qc3 f5 23. Rfe1 a3 24. Bxa3 fxe4 25. Rxe3 exd3 26. Rae1 Nc6 27. Bxc5 Rfd8 28. Nd2 Qxf4 29. Rf1 Qc7 30. Ne4 d2 31. Nxd2 Ne5 32. Bd4 Nc6 33. Bxg7 Rxd2 34. Rg3 Qb6+ 35. Bd4+ 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.1"] [White "Kozak, Adam"] [Black "Matviishen, Viktor"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "E45"] [WhiteElo "2315"] [BlackElo "2404"] [PlyCount "78"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 b6 5. Nge2 Ba6 6. a3 Bxc3+ 7. Nxc3 d5 8. Qa4+ c6 9. Qb3 O-O 10. Be2 c5 11. dxc5 bxc5 12. O-O Nc6 13. Rd1 Na5 14. Qa2 Qb8 15. cxd5 Bxe2 16. Nxe2 Nb3 17. Rb1 exd5 18. Bd2 Qb5 19. Be1 Rab8 20. Nf4 Rfd8 21. Bc3 Qc4 22. Be5 Rb7 23. Bxf6 gxf6 24. Rd3 d4 25. Rbd1 Qc2 26. Qb1 Qxb1 27. Rxb1 c4 28. Rdd1 d3 29. Ne2 Nc5 30. Nc3 Rb3 31. f3 Rdb8 32. Nd5 Rxb2 33. Rbc1 Rc2 34. Nxf6+ Kg7 35. Nd5 Rbb2 36. e4 Nb3 37. Rb1 Rxg2+ 38. Kf1 Rbf2+ 39. Ke1 Nd4 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.2"] [White "Zenzera, Alexey"] [Black "Yuffa, Daniil"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "E47"] [WhiteElo "2432"] [BlackElo "2449"] [PlyCount "40"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Bd3 c5 6. Nge2 Nc6 7. O-O b6 8. Ne4 cxd4 9. exd4 d5 10. Nxf6+ Qxf6 11. Qa4 Bb7 12. c5 bxc5 13. Bb5 Rfc8 14. a3 a6 15. axb4 axb5 16. Qxb5 Rxa1 17. Qxb7 Raa8 18. dxc5 Rab8 19. Qd7 Nxb4 20. Bd2 Qxb2 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.3"] [White "Yurtseven, Melih"] [Black "Santos Latasa, Jaime"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "A14"] [WhiteElo "2364"] [BlackElo "2495"] [PlyCount "50"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. b3 Nf6 2. Bb2 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O c5 7. c4 Nc6 8. d3 d4 9. e3 e5 10. exd4 cxd4 11. Re1 Nd7 12. Na3 Re8 13. Nc2 a5 14. Na3 Bb4 15. Re2 a4 16. Nb5 axb3 17. a3 Bf8 18. Nd2 Nc5 19. Nxb3 Na4 20. Qc2 Bg4 21. Ree1 Qd7 22. Nd2 Nc5 23. Rab1 Nd8 24. Bxd4 exd4 25. Nf3 Nc6 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.4"] [White "Chigaev, Maksim"] [Black "Kobo, Ori"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "C95"] [WhiteElo "2495"] [BlackElo "2380"] [PlyCount "49"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3 O-O 9. h3 Nb8 10. d4 Nbd7 11. c4 c6 12. Nc3 b4 13. Ne2 Nxe4 14. Qc2 Ng5 15. Bxg5 Bxg5 16. c5 d5 17. dxe5 Be7 18. e6 Nxc5 19. exf7+ Kh8 20. Ne5 Bd6 21. Nf4 Bxe5 22. Rxe5 Qd6 23. Rae1 Rxf7 24. Re8+ Rf8 25. Rxf8+ 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.6"] [White "Harutyunian, Tigran K"] [Black "Faizrakhmanov, Ramil"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "D31"] [WhiteElo "2441"] [BlackElo "2364"] [PlyCount "96"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Be7 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bf4 c6 6. Qc2 Nf6 7. h3 g6 8. e3 Bf5 9. Qd2 O-O 10. g4 Be6 11. Bg2 Nbd7 12. Nge2 a5 13. O-O Nb6 14. a4 Re8 15. b3 Bf8 16. Qc2 h5 17. f3 hxg4 18. fxg4 Nh7 19. Bg3 Bg7 20. Nf4 Nd7 21. Rae1 Ndf8 22. Qf2 Qe7 23. Kh1 Rad8 24. Nd3 Ng5 25. Nc5 b6 26. Nxe6 Ngxe6 27. h4 Rd7 28. g5 Nc7 29. Qf3 Nfe6 30. Qg4 Qb4 31. Rc1 Qxb3 32. h5 gxh5 33. Qxh5 Nf8 34. Bxc7 Rxe3 35. Nd1 Rxc7 36. Nxe3 Qxe3 37. Bxd5 Ne6 38. Rxc6 Nf4 39. Rxf4 Qxf4 40. Rxc7 Qxc7 41. Qf3 Bxd4 42. Qe4 Qc1+ 43. Kh2 Qd2+ 44. Kh3 Kg7 45. Qf3 Qxg5 46. Qxf7+ Kh6 47. Qf8+ Bg7 48. Qd6+ Bf6 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.7"] [White "Bellahcene, Bilel"] [Black "Beerdsen, Thomas"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "B81"] [WhiteElo "2443"] [BlackElo "2333"] [PlyCount "59"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e6 7. g4 d5 8. exd5 Nxd5 9. Bd2 Nc6 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Ne4 Rb8 12. c4 Nf6 13. Bg2 Nxe4 14. Bxe4 Rxb2 15. Rb1 Rxb1 16. Qxb1 Be7 17. Bxc6+ Bd7 18. Be4 h5 19. Qb2 Bf6 20. Qa3 hxg4 21. c5 Bb5 22. hxg4 Rxh1+ 23. Bxh1 Qd4 24. Bf3 Qc4 25. Bg2 Ba4 26. Bh3 Bb5 27. Kd1 Ba4+ 28. Ke1 Bb5 29. Kd1 Ba4+ 30. Ke1 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.7"] [White "Laurusas, Tomas"] [Black "Hovhannisyan, Karen"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "D43"] [WhiteElo "2422"] [BlackElo "2215"] [PlyCount "83"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. c4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. Qb3 a5 6. cxd5 exd5 7. Bg5 h6 8. Bh4 Be7 9. e3 Na6 10. Bd3 Ne4 11. Bg3 Nxg3 12. hxg3 Nc7 13. O-O O-O 14. Rac1 Bd6 15. Na4 Re8 16. Nh4 g6 17. Rfe1 Ne6 18. Nf3 Qf6 19. Nb6 Rb8 20. a3 Ng5 21. Nd2 Bf5 22. Bxf5 Qxf5 23. Qc3 h5 24. Qc2 Qg4 25. Nf1 Kg7 26. Qe2 Qe6 27. Na4 Re7 28. Nc5 Qf6 29. Nd2 Rbe8 30. Qd3 Ne4 31. Ncxe4 dxe4 32. Qe2 Qg5 33. Nf1 Rh8 34. f4 exf3 35. Qxf3 Rhe8 36. Rc3 Qb5 37. Re2 c5 38. Rf2 cxd4 39. Qf6+ Kg8 40. exd4 Qd5 41. Rff3 Re2 42. Rce3 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.11"] [White "Drygalov, Sergey"] [Black "Schroeder, Jan Christian"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "C55"] [WhiteElo "2224"] [BlackElo "2415"] [PlyCount "61"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Be7 5. c3 O-O 6. Bb3 d6 7. Nbd2 Na5 8. Bc2 c5 9. O-O Nc6 10. h3 Re8 11. Re1 Bf8 12. Nf1 d5 13. Ng3 h6 14. Ba4 dxe4 15. dxe4 Qxd1 16. Rxd1 a6 17. Bxc6 bxc6 18. c4 g6 19. b3 h5 20. Bb2 Nd7 21. Ne2 f6 22. Nc3 Nb6 23. Rd3 a5 24. Rad1 Be7 25. Ne1 a4 26. Ne2 Be6 27. f4 exf4 28. Nxf4 Bf7 29. Nf3 axb3 30. axb3 Kh7 31. Rf1 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.13"] [White "Ott, Florian"] [Black "Korchmar, Vasiliy"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "A90"] [WhiteElo "2173"] [BlackElo "2412"] [PlyCount "59"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 e6 2. c4 f5 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 c6 5. Nf3 d5 6. O-O Bd6 7. Qc2 O-O 8. Nc3 Bd7 9. Rb1 Be8 10. b4 dxc4 11. b5 a6 12. bxa6 Nxa6 13. Rxb7 Qc8 14. Rb1 Nb4 15. Qb2 Nbd5 16. Qc2 f4 17. Ng5 Bg6 18. Nce4 Qa6 19. Ra1 c3 20. Nxf6+ Rxf6 21. Be4 h6 22. Bxg6 hxg5 23. Be4 Qc4 24. Bxd5 exd5 25. Rd1 Raf8 26. Qd3 fxg3 27. fxg3 c2 28. Rd2 Rf1+ 29. Kg2 R8f2+ 30. Kh3 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.14"] [White "Stremavicius, Titas"] [Black "Vavulin, Maksim"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "A79"] [WhiteElo "2370"] [BlackElo "2431"] [PlyCount "139"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nf3 g6 7. Nd2 Bg7 8. e4 O-O 9. Be2 Re8 10. O-O Na6 11. f3 Nc7 12. a4 b6 13. Nc4 Ba6 14. Bg5 Qd7 15. Kh1 Rab8 16. Qd2 Bxc4 17. Bxc4 a6 18. Be2 h5 19. Ra3 Nh7 20. Be3 Qe7 21. Rb1 Be5 22. b4 Qh4 23. Bg1 Nf6 24. bxc5 bxc5 25. Rab3 Rxb3 26. Rxb3 Kg7 27. Bf1 Bf4 28. Qf2 Qxf2 29. Bxf2 Bd2 30. Bg3 Rd8 31. Na2 Kf8 32. Bc4 Ke7 33. Rb2 Be3 34. Rb7 Rd7 35. Be1 Nfe8 36. Ba5 f5 37. exf5 gxf5 38. g3 h4 39. Kg2 hxg3 40. hxg3 f4 41. g4 Kf6 42. Bxa6 Ke5 43. Bb5 Rg7 44. Nc3 Nxd5 45. Rb8 Nef6 46. Ne2 Ra7 47. Be1 c4 48. Bxc4 Rxa4 49. Bb3 Ra1 50. Bh4 Ba7 51. Rf8 Ne3+ 52. Kh2 Nfxg4+ 53. fxg4 Nxg4+ 54. Kh3 Nf2+ 55. Kg2 Ne4 56. Re8+ Kf5 57. Be6+ Kg6 58. Nxf4+ Kh6 59. Bd5 Rg1+ 60. Kh2 Ng5 61. Rh8+ Nh7 62. Be4 Rg7 63. Ne6 Rf7 64. Bg5+ Kh5 65. Rxh7+ Rxh7 66. Bxh7 Kg4 67. Be4 Bf2 68. Kg2 Be1 69. Be3 Bb4 70. Ng7 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.15"] [White "Kelires, Andreas"] [Black "Ali Marandi, Cemil Can"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "D10"] [WhiteElo "2395"] [BlackElo "2413"] [PlyCount "88"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Bf4 Nc6 5. e3 Nf6 6. Nc3 a6 7. Bd3 Bg4 8. Nge2 e6 9. Rc1 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. f3 Bh5 12. Na4 Nd7 13. Qb3 Ra7 14. Bg3 Bg6 15. Nf4 Na5 16. Qc3 b5 17. Nxg6 hxg6 18. b4 Nc4 19. Bxc4 dxc4 20. Nc5 a5 21. a3 axb4 22. axb4 Nb6 23. Ra1 Nd5 24. Qd2 Qa8 25. Rxa7 Qxa7 26. e4 Nb6 27. h4 Qa3 28. Rb1 Ra8 29. Qc1 Qxc1+ 30. Rxc1 Bf6 31. Rd1 Ra1 32. Rxa1 Bxd4+ 33. Kf1 Bxa1 34. Ke2 Bc3 35. Be1 Bxe1 36. Kxe1 Kf8 37. Na6 Nc8 38. f4 Ke7 39. Kd2 Kd6 40. Kc3 Nb6 41. Nc5 Kc6 42. Kd4 Nd7 43. g4 Nxc5 44. bxc5 f6 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.16"] [White "Petrosyan, Manuel"] [Black "Plenca, Jadranko"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "A11"] [WhiteElo "2406"] [BlackElo "2300"] [PlyCount "75"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 g6 5. b3 Bg7 6. Bb2 O-O 7. O-O Bg4 8. d3 Nbd7 9. Nbd2 Re8 10. h3 Bxf3 11. Nxf3 e5 12. cxd5 cxd5 13. Nd2 Rc8 14. b4 Qb6 15. Rb1 Rc7 16. Qb3 Qd6 17. Rbc1 Rec8 18. Rxc7 Rxc7 19. e3 Bf8 20. a3 Bg7 21. Nb1 d4 22. exd4 exd4 23. Nd2 b5 24. Re1 Nf8 25. h4 N6d7 26. Ne4 Qe6 27. Qd1 Qb6 28. Bc1 Ne6 29. Ng5 Ndf8 30. Qf3 Re7 31. Ne4 Nd7 32. h5 Ne5 33. Nf6+ Bxf6 34. Qxf6 Nxd3 35. Rd1 Qc7 36. Bh6 Ne5 37. Rxd4 Rd7 38. Re4 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.26"] [Round "7.18"] [White "Simonyan, Latush"] [Black "Sanal, Vahap"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "C47"] [WhiteElo "1877"] [BlackElo "2459"] [PlyCount "127"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8. exd5 O-O 9. O-O cxd5 10. Bg5 c6 11. Qf3 Be7 12. Rae1 Re8 13. h3 Be6 14. Ne2 c5 15. Ng3 h6 16. Bc1 Bf8 17. c3 Rb8 18. Re2 g6 19. Rfe1 Bd7 20. Rxe8 Bxe8 21. Ne2 Rb6 22. Nf4 Bc6 23. Qe2 Rb7 24. Nxg6 c4 25. Bb1 d4 26. Ne5 Rc7 27. Nxc6 Rxc6 28. cxd4 Qxd4 29. Be3 Qd7 30. Rd1 Qe7 31. Qf3 Re6 32. Qf4 Qb4 33. g3 Qb5 34. Bd4 Qh5 35. Rf1 Bg7 36. Bf5 Re8 37. Bc3 Nd5 38. Qg4 Qxg4 39. Bxg4 Nxc3 40. bxc3 Bxc3 41. Rc1 Re1+ 42. Rxe1 Bxe1 43. Be2 c3 44. Bd3 Kf8 45. Kf1 Bd2 46. Ke2 Ke7 47. Bc4 f6 48. Bb3 Kd6 49. Kd3 Kc5 50. f3 Kb4 51. g4 Ka3 52. Kc2 Kb4 53. Kd3 Be1 54. Bg8 Kc5 55. Bb3 a5 56. Ke2 Bd2 57. Kd3 Be1 58. Ke2 Bg3 59. Kd3 Kb4 60. Bf7 Be5 61. Bb3 Bg3 62. Bf7 Be1 63. Bb3 a4 64. Ke4 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.27"] [Round "8"] [White "Ali Marandi, Cemil Can"] [Black "Suarez Gomez, Julio"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "C18"] [WhiteElo "2413"] [BlackElo "2358"] [PlyCount "58"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Qg4 cxd4 8. Qxg7 Rg8 9. Qxh7 Qc7 10. Ne2 Nbc6 11. f4 dxc3 12. h4 d4 13. h5 b6 14. h6 Bb7 15. Qxg8+ Nxg8 16. h7 O-O-O 17. h8=Q d3 18. cxd3 Nge7 19. Qf6 Nd5 20. Qg7 Ncb4 21. axb4 Nxb4 22. Kf2 Nxd3+ 23. Kg3 Qc5 24. Rh8 Qf2+ 25. Kh2 Qxf1 26. Rxd8+ Kxd8 27. Qf8+ Kd7 28. Qxf7+ Kc8 29. Qxe6+ Kd8 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.27"] [Round "8"] [White "Faizrakhmanov, Ramil"] [Black "Georgiadis, Nico"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "D26"] [WhiteElo "2364"] [BlackElo "2459"] [PlyCount "130"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Bxc4 c5 6. O-O cxd4 7. exd4 Be7 8. Nc3 O-O 9. Bg5 Nc6 10. Re1 h6 11. Bh4 b6 12. a3 Bb7 13. Ba2 Nd5 14. Bxd5 Bxh4 15. Be4 Bf6 16. Qd3 Rc8 17. h3 Ba8 18. Rad1 Ne7 19. Qa6 Rc7 20. Bxa8 Qxa8 21. Nb5 Rc2 22. b4 Nd5 23. Rd2 Rfc8 24. Qxa7 Qxa7 25. Nxa7 Rxd2 26. Nxd2 Rc2 27. Nf3 Nc3 28. Nc6 Ra2 29. Nfe5 Rxa3 30. Kh2 Ra2 31. Ng4 Bg5 32. Kg1 Bd2 33. Rf1 b5 34. Nge5 Nd5 35. Rb1 f6 36. Nd3 Nc3 37. Rb3 Ra6 38. Na5 Ne2+ 39. Kh1 Nxd4 40. Rb1 e5 41. Nc5 Ra8 42. Ncb7 h5 43. g3 Bc3 44. Nb3 Ra4 45. Nxd4 exd4 46. Nd6 Rxb4 47. Rd1 Kf8 48. Kg2 Ke7 49. Nf5+ Kf7 50. Kf3 g6 51. Nh4 Rb2 52. Ng2 g5 53. Ne1 Bxe1 54. Rxe1 d3 55. Re4 d2 56. Rd4 b4 57. Ke3 b3 58. Rd3 Rc2 59. Rxd2 Rxd2 60. Kxd2 Ke6 61. Kc3 Ke5 62. Kxb3 Ke4 63. Kc4 Kf3 64. Kd5 Kxf2 65. Ke6 Kxg3 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.27"] [Round "8"] [White "Hovhannisyan, Karen"] [Black "Chigaev, Maksim"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "B51"] [WhiteElo "2215"] [BlackElo "2495"] [PlyCount "168"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nd7 4. O-O a6 5. Bxd7+ Bxd7 6. b3 Bg4 7. h3 Bh5 8. Bb2 Nf6 9. d3 e6 10. Nbd2 Be7 11. Qe2 e5 12. a3 Nd7 13. b4 b6 14. Nc4 f6 15. c3 Nf8 16. d4 Ne6 17. Qe3 Qc7 18. bxc5 bxc5 19. d5 Nf4 20. Kh2 f5 21. exf5 O-O 22. Qe4 Qb7 23. Bc1 Qxd5 24. Qxd5+ Nxd5 25. g4 Bf7 26. Bg5 Nf6 27. Nb6 Rad8 28. c4 Rfe8 29. Bxf6 Bxf6 30. g5 Be7 31. h4 Bh5 32. Kg3 Rf8 33. Nd5 Rde8 34. Nd2 Rxf5 35. Rab1 h6 36. gxh6 gxh6 37. Rb6 Kh8 38. f3 Rg8+ 39. Kh3 Bxh4 40. Ne3 Rf4 41. Rxd6 Bg5 42. Ng2 Rd4 43. Rxd4 exd4 44. Ne4 Be7 45. Nf4 Bf7 46. Rb1 Bxc4 47. Rb6 Bg5 48. Nh5 Bf7 49. f4 Bxh5 50. fxg5 Bf3 51. Rxh6+ Kg7 52. Nxc5 Bd5 53. Rd6 Bf7 54. Rxd4 Rc8 55. Ne4 Rb8 56. Kg4 Be6+ 57. Kf4 Rb5 58. Rd6 Rf5+ 59. Ke3 Bd5 60. Nf6 Bf7 61. Ne4 Bd5 62. Nc3 Bf7 63. Rxa6 Rxg5 64. Ra7 Kf8 65. a4 Be8 66. a5 Bc6 67. Kd4 Ke8 68. Kc4 Kd8 69. Kb4 Kc8 70. Rh7 Bb7 71. Nb5 Ba6 72. Nd4 Rg6 73. Kc5 Bb7 74. Rh8+ Kd7 75. Rh7+ Kc8 76. Re7 Rg5+ 77. Kb6 Rg6+ 78. Re6 Rxe6+ 79. Nxe6 Kb8 80. Nd8 Bc8 81. Nc6+ Ka8 82. Kc7 Bb7 83. Nd8 Ba6 84. Kb6 Bf1 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.27"] [Round "8"] [White "Mikaelyan, Arman"] [Black "Harutyunian, Tigran K"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "A14"] [WhiteElo "2372"] [BlackElo "2441"] [PlyCount "82"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. b3 b6 2. Bb2 Bb7 3. c4 c5 4. e3 e6 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. g3 Be7 7. Bg2 O-O 8. O-O d5 9. Nc3 dxc4 10. bxc4 Nc6 11. Qe2 Rc8 12. Rfd1 Qc7 13. d3 Rfd8 14. Rab1 Qb8 15. Ba1 Qa8 16. Ne1 h6 17. f4 Rd7 18. a3 Rcd8 19. Nf3 Qb8 20. Nb5 Rc8 21. Rd2 Rdd8 22. Rf1 a6 23. Nc3 b5 24. cxb5 axb5 25. Nxb5 Ba6 26. Nc3 Qc7 27. Ne5 Na5 28. Bb2 Rb8 29. g4 Nd7 30. Nc4 Nxc4 31. dxc4 Nb6 32. Nb5 Rxd2 33. Qxd2 Qd8 34. Qxd8+ Rxd8 35. Rc1 Nxc4 36. Rxc4 Rd1+ 37. Kf2 Bxb5 38. Rc2 Bd3 39. Rc3 c4 40. Kg3 Rb1 41. Bc1 Bf6 0-1 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.27"] [Round "8"] [White "Sanal, Vahap"] [Black "Plenca, Jadranko"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "C95"] [WhiteElo "2459"] [BlackElo "2300"] [PlyCount "115"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3 O-O 9. h3 Nb8 10. d4 Nbd7 11. Nbd2 Bb7 12. Bc2 Re8 13. a4 Bf8 14. Bd3 c6 15. b3 g6 16. Bb2 Bg7 17. Qc2 Qc7 18. Rad1 Nh5 19. g3 bxa4 20. bxa4 d5 21. dxe5 Nxe5 22. Nxe5 Bxe5 23. Nf3 Bg7 24. c4 dxe4 25. Bxe4 f5 26. Bd3 c5 27. Bxg7 Nxg7 28. Rxe8+ Rxe8 29. Be2 f4 30. g4 Ne6 31. Qb2 Bc6 32. a5 Qxa5 33. Ra1 Qc7 34. Rxa6 Be4 35. Qa1 Qd8 36. Ra7 Qd6 37. Qf6 Qf8 38. Qb2 Qd6 39. Qf6 Qf8 40. Qxf8+ Nxf8 41. Ng5 Bc6 42. Kf1 Ra8 43. Rxa8 Bxa8 44. Bf3 h6 45. Ne4 Bxe4 46. Bxe4 Kg7 47. h4 g5 48. hxg5 hxg5 49. Bf5 Ng6 50. Bxg6 Kxg6 51. Ke2 Kf6 52. Kd2 Ke6 53. Kc3 Kd6 54. Kc2 Ke6 55. Kd2 Kd6 56. Kc3 Ke6 57. f3 Ke5 58. Kd3 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.27"] [Round "8"] [White "Santos Latasa, Jaime"] [Black "Iovcov, Valerii"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "B18"] [WhiteElo "2495"] [BlackElo "2224"] [PlyCount "115"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. d4 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Bc4 e6 7. N1e2 Nf6 8. O-O Bd6 9. f4 Nbd7 10. f5 Bxf5 11. Nxf5 exf5 12. Rxf5 Qe7 13. Qd3 O-O-O 14. Bg5 Kb8 15. Raf1 h6 16. Bc1 Nb6 17. Bb3 Qc7 18. Qh3 Rde8 19. Ng3 Re7 20. R5f3 Bxg3 21. Rxg3 Qd8 22. c3 Rg8 23. Bxh6 gxh6 24. Rxf6 Re1+ 25. Rf1 Rxf1+ 26. Kxf1 Qf6+ 27. Rf3 Qg5 28. Qg3+ Qxg3 29. hxg3 Nd5 30. Kf2 Rg6 31. Rxf7 Nf6 32. Bc2 Ng4+ 33. Ke2 Re6+ 34. Kd2 Re3 35. Rf3 Re7 36. Bf5 Rg7 37. Bxg4 Rxg4 38. Ke3 Rg5 39. Rf8+ Kc7 40. Kf3 c5 41. dxc5 Rxc5 42. Rf7+ Kc8 43. Rf6 Rh5 44. g4 Rh1 45. g5 hxg5 46. Kg4 Re1 47. Kxg5 Re2 48. g4 Rxb2 49. Kh6 Rh2+ 50. Kg6 Rxa2 51. g5 Rg2 52. Rf5 Rg3 53. Kf7 Rxc3 54. g6 Rg3 55. g7 Kc7 56. Rf6 Rxg7+ 57. Kxg7 b5 58. Kg6 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.27"] [Round "8"] [White "Torosyan, Norayr"] [Black "Zenzera, Alexey"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "B12"] [WhiteElo "2348"] [BlackElo "2432"] [PlyCount "59"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Be2 Nd7 6. O-O Bg6 7. Nbd2 Nh6 8. Nb3 Nf5 9. Bd2 Be7 10. g4 Nh6 11. h3 Ng8 12. Ne1 h5 13. gxh5 Be4 14. Bd3 Nh6 15. Bxh6 Rxh6 16. Bxe4 dxe4 17. Qg4 g6 18. Qxe4 Rxh5 19. f4 Qc7 20. Rf3 O-O-O 21. c4 g5 22. Ng2 a5 23. fxg5 Rxg5 24. Rxf7 Nxe5 25. dxe5 a4 26. Kh1 Rdg8 27. Nf4 Rxe5 28. Qh7 Reg5 29. Nd4 Qd6 30. Ndxe6 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.27"] [Round "8"] [White "Vavulin, Maksim"] [Black "Ghvamberia, Nika"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "B50"] [WhiteElo "2431"] [BlackElo "2151"] [PlyCount "69"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. b3 Nc6 4. Bb2 d6 5. d4 cxd4 6. Nxd4 a6 7. c4 Nf6 8. Nc3 Be7 9. Be2 O-O 10. O-O Bd7 11. Nc2 Rc8 12. f4 Qc7 13. Kh1 Rfd8 14. Qd3 Qb8 15. Qg3 Bf8 16. Rae1 Be8 17. Bd3 Nd7 18. Ne3 Nc5 19. Bb1 b5 20. cxb5 axb5 21. Ng4 Nd7 22. Nd5 exd5 23. exd5 Nb4 24. Qh3 Nc2 25. Ne3 g6 26. Nxc2 Bg7 27. Bxg7 Kxg7 28. f5 Qb7 29. Qh4 Qxd5 30. f6+ Kg8 31. Qh6 Nxf6 32. Rxf6 Bc6 33. Rf2 Re8 34. Ref1 Qe4 35. Qd2 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.27"] [Round "8"] [White "Yuffa, Daniil"] [Black "Boruchovsky, Avital"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "E04"] [WhiteElo "2449"] [BlackElo "2501"] [PlyCount "71"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Nf3 dxc4 5. Bg2 Nc6 6. O-O Rb8 7. Nc3 b5 8. Ne5 Nxe5 9. dxe5 Nd7 10. Bc6 a6 11. Qd4 Bb7 12. Bxb7 Rxb7 13. Rd1 c5 14. Qe4 Qc8 15. a4 b4 16. Nb1 Be7 17. Qg4 Nxe5 18. Qxg7 Ng6 19. Be3 Rd7 20. Rxd7 Qxd7 21. Nd2 Qd5 22. Rc1 h5 23. h4 Qf5 24. Bg5 Bxg5 25. hxg5 Qxg5 26. e3 Qd5 27. Nxc4 Ke7 28. e4 Qg5 29. Rd1 h4 30. Nb6 Rf8 31. Rd7+ Ke8 32. Rd6 Ke7 33. Rd7+ Ke8 34. Rd6 Ke7 35. Rd7+ Ke8 36. Rd6 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.28"] [Round "9"] [White "Ali Marandi, Cemil Can"] [Black "Vavulin, Maksim"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "C70"] [WhiteElo "2413"] [BlackElo "2431"] [PlyCount "91"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nge7 5. c3 g6 6. d4 exd4 7. cxd4 b5 8. Bc2 Bg7 9. d5 Na5 10. Bd2 c5 11. Bc3 f6 12. O-O d6 13. b3 O-O 14. Nbd2 Qc7 15. Rc1 Nb7 16. Bb1 Bd7 17. b4 Nc8 18. Nb3 Nb6 19. Nfd2 Na4 20. Ba1 Qb6 21. bxc5 dxc5 22. Nf3 Rae8 23. Re1 Qd6 24. h3 c4 25. Nbd2 c3 26. Nb3 b4 27. Bc2 Nac5 28. a3 Nxb3 29. Bxb3 Nc5 30. axb4 Nxe4 31. Bxc3 Nxc3 32. Rxc3 Rxe1+ 33. Qxe1 Qxb4 34. Rc7 Qd6 35. Ra7 Rc8 36. Rxd7 Qxd7 37. d6+ Kh8 38. Be6 Qd8 39. Bxc8 Qxc8 40. Qe7 Bf8 41. Qc7 Qf5 42. d7 Be7 43. d8=Q+ Bxd8 44. Qxd8+ Kg7 45. Nd4 Qb1+ 46. Kh2 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.28"] [Round "9"] [White "Bellahcene, Bilel"] [Black "Stremavicius, Titas"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "E05"] [WhiteElo "2443"] [BlackElo "2370"] [PlyCount "84"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. g3 e6 4. Bg2 Be7 5. c4 O-O 6. O-O dxc4 7. Qc2 a6 8. a4 c5 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. Qxc4 Be7 11. Ne5 Nbd7 12. Nd3 Ra7 13. Be3 b6 14. Nc3 Rc7 15. Qb3 Nc5 16. Qxb6 Nfd7 17. Bxc5 Nxb6 18. Bxb6 Qd6 19. Bxc7 Qxc7 20. Rfc1 Qb8 21. b4 Bb7 22. Rab1 Bxg2 23. Kxg2 f5 24. b5 Ba3 25. Rd1 Rc8 26. Rb3 Be7 27. Rdb1 a5 28. b6 Qb7+ 29. f3 Bf6 30. Nd1 Rc6 31. Rb5 Bd4 32. Rxa5 Rxb6 33. Rab5 Rxb5 34. axb5 e5 35. Rb4 Bb6 36. Nc3 Ba5 37. Rc4 Bxc3 38. Rxc3 Qxb5 39. Rc8+ Kf7 40. Rc7+ Kf6 41. Rc5 Qa4 42. Rxe5 Qa2 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.28"] [Round "9"] [White "Boruchovsky, Avital"] [Black "Santos Latasa, Jaime"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "E61"] [WhiteElo "2501"] [BlackElo "2495"] [PlyCount "165"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. d4 d6 6. e3 Nc6 7. Nge2 Bd7 8. h3 a6 9. b3 Rb8 10. d5 Na5 11. Bb2 c5 12. g4 h6 13. Qd2 b5 14. cxb5 axb5 15. Ne4 b4 16. Rc1 Bb5 17. Nxf6+ exf6 18. Qc2 Qd7 19. Qb1 c4 20. Bd4 Rfc8 21. Bf3 c3 22. Be4 Nb7 23. a4 bxa3 24. Nxc3 Ba6 25. Qa2 Na5 26. Bc2 Rxc3 27. Bxc3 Qb5 28. Bd1 Qxd5 29. f3 Nxb3 30. Kf2 Bc4 31. Rb1 f5 32. Bxg7 Kxg7 33. Bxb3 Bxb3 34. Qxa3 Qd2+ 35. Kg3 Qxe3 36. Qxd6 Bd5 37. Qf4 Qxf4+ 38. Kxf4 Rxb1 39. Rxb1 fxg4 40. hxg4 g5+ 41. Ke3 Be6 42. Kd4 Kg6 43. Ke5 Kg7 44. Kd6 Kg6 45. Rb5 Kg7 46. Ke7 Bc4 47. Re5 Bb3 48. Kd6 Bc4 49. Kc5 Be6 50. Kd4 Kf6 51. Ra5 Kg6 52. Ke3 Kf6 53. Kf2 Kg6 54. Kg3 Kf6 55. f4 gxf4+ 56. Kxf4 Kg6 57. Rh5 Bd7 58. Ra5 Be6 59. g5 hxg5+ 60. Rxg5+ Kh6 61. Ra5 f6 62. Ra6 Bg8 63. Rxf6+ Kg7 64. Kg5 Bf7 65. Ra6 Bc4 66. Ra7+ Kh8 67. Kh6 Bg8 68. Re7 Bc4 69. Rh7+ Kg8 70. Rc7 Be6 71. Kg6 Bh3 72. Re7 Kf8 73. Kf6 Kg8 74. Kg6 Kf8 75. Re3 Bd7 76. Kf6 Kg8 77. Rg3+ Kh8 78. Kf7 Kh7 79. Rg5 Kh6 80. Kf6 Bc6 81. Rc5 Bd7 82. Rc7 Bg4 83. Rc2 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.28"] [Round "9"] [White "Chigaev, Maksim"] [Black "Yuffa, Daniil"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "E36"] [WhiteElo "2495"] [BlackElo "2449"] [PlyCount "51"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 O-O 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. Qxc3 d5 7. Nf3 dxc4 8. Qxc4 b6 9. Bg5 Ba6 10. Qa4 Qd7 11. Qc2 c5 12. dxc5 Rc8 13. Bxf6 gxf6 14. Qe4 Qb5 15. b4 bxc5 16. Qg4+ Kf8 17. e3 Qb7 18. b5 Bxb5 19. Rb1 a6 20. a4 f5 21. Qh4 Qe4 22. Qh6+ Ke7 23. Qg5+ Kf8 24. Qh6+ Ke7 25. Qg5+ Kf8 26. Qh6+ 1/2-1/2 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.28"] [Round "9"] [White "Georgiadis, Nico"] [Black "Menezes, Christoph"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "C65"] [WhiteElo "2459"] [BlackElo "2263"] [PlyCount "95"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. d3 Bc5 5. Bxc6 dxc6 6. O-O Nd7 7. Be3 Bd6 8. Nc3 c5 9. Nd2 Nf8 10. Nc4 Ng6 11. a4 Be6 12. b3 O-O 13. Ne2 Qd7 14. Kh1 b6 15. f3 Rfe8 16. Qe1 f6 17. g4 Bf8 18. Rg1 a6 19. Rd1 b5 20. Nb2 Qc6 21. c4 Rab8 22. axb5 axb5 23. h4 bxc4 24. Nxc4 Qd7 25. h5 Nh8 26. Qc3 Nf7 27. Ng3 h6 28. Nf5 Nd8 29. Rd2 Nc6 30. Ra1 Nd4 31. Bxd4 cxd4 32. Qc2 Qb5 33. Rb1 Bb4 34. Rf2 Bc3 35. f4 exf4 36. Rxf4 Qc5 37. Rbf1 Rf8 38. Qf2 Kh7 39. Nxg7 Kxg7 40. Rxf6 Qe7 41. g5 hxg5 42. Qg3 Qxf6 43. Rxf6 Kxf6 44. Qe5+ Kf7 45. Qxc7+ Kg8 46. h6 Rf7 47. Qxb8+ Kh7 48. Ne5 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.28"] [Round "9"] [White "Harutyunian, Tigran K"] [Black "Hovhannisyan, Karen"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "D10"] [WhiteElo "2441"] [BlackElo "2215"] [PlyCount "79"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. Bf4 e5 6. dxe5 d4 7. Ne4 Qa5+ 8. Nd2 Nge7 9. Ngf3 Be6 10. g3 h6 11. h4 Nd5 12. Bg2 Qb5 13. O-O Qxb2 14. Qb3 Qxb3 15. Nxb3 Nxf4 16. gxf4 O-O-O 17. Rac1 Ba3 18. Rc2 Kb8 19. Rd1 Bf5 20. Rxc6 bxc6 21. Nfxd4 Kc7 22. Rf1 Bd7 23. Nc2 Be7 24. Rc1 Rc8 25. Ne3 Bxh4 26. Nc5 Rcd8 27. Nxd7 Rxd7 28. Bxc6 Rd2 29. Bf3+ Kb8 30. Rb1+ Kc8 31. Nf5 Bd8 32. Rb7 Bc7 33. Rxa7 Kd7 34. Ne3 Rb8 35. Nd5 Rc2 36. f5 Rc5 37. e4 Re8 38. f6 Rxe5 39. Bg4+ Kd6 40. Ra6+ 1-0 [Event "24th Euro Youth Ch"] [Site "Batumi GEO"] [Date "2014.10.28"] [Round "9"] [White "Petrosyan, Manuel"] [Black "Litvinov, Maxim"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "D63"] [WhiteElo "2406"] [BlackElo "2265"] [PlyCount "65"] [EventDate "2014.10.19"] [EventCountry "GEO"] 1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 e6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 Nbd7 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 h6 7. Bh4 O-O 8. Rc1 c6 9. a3 a6 10. Qc2 dxc4 11. Bxc4 b5 12. Ba2 c5 13. dxc5 Nxc5 14. Bb1 g5 15. b4 gxh4 16. bxc5 Bb7 17. e4 e5 18. Nxh4 Rc8 19. O-O Rxc5 20. Qe2 Qc7 21. Qe3 Ng4 22. Qg3 Bxh4 23. Qxg4+ Bg5 24. h4 Rxc3 25. Rxc3 Qxc3 26. hxg5 Bc8 27. Qh5 hxg5 28. Ba2 Be6 29. Qxg5+ Kh7 30. Bxe6 fxe6 31. Rc1 Qa5 32. Qe7+ Kg8 33. Rc7 1-0 


  


Смотрите также...

  • Despite Grischuk's sole lead with 1.5 points gap from Kramnik prior to round 6, the penultimate day hasn't eliminated the tournament tension, because Grischuk drew his game while Kramnik won. Tomorrow, on November 11, they will play each other; if Kramnik defeats Grischuk with black pieces he will catch up with him and win the tournament on tiebreak (bigger number of games played as Black). Any other result will be, of course, in Grischuk's favour.

  • We have already reported on the two GM matches which are underway in Europe. Only one is still undecided - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov is leading 2.5 to 0.5 against Markus Ragger in Vienna, while Li Chao has already defeated Peter Leko in the Hungarian's home country. After winning the game 3, the guest won also the next game. Leko did his best to strike back in the 5th encounter, but extremely tenacious defence together with some luck saved half a point and won the match for Li Chao.

  • As many as six players are in the lead in Baku 2 rounds before the finish

  • The Belarusian Chess Championship finished in Minsk. The only female participant Anastasia Ziazulkina had a successful start but by the end of the tournament stuck and managed to take only a point in four rounds. As a result she finished 9th. Kirill Stupak, on the contrary, took advantage of the finishing part of the tournament which eventually decided the winner of the championship. Stupak gathered 9 out of 13, Alexey Aleksandrov stayed half a poitn behind, while four players gathered 8 points.      

  • Belarusian Chess championships among men and women are held in Minsk. Anastasia Ziazulkina decided to participate in men's section: after Round 7 she has +2. She has defeated Sergey Zhigalko (2682, the rating favourite), Valery Smirnov (2327, after loss to Anastasia, he withdrew), Aleksandr Kocheev 2391; Ziazulkina has lost only in Round 1 against Vitaly Teterev (2507). 

  • Round 2 of the 5th stage of the Women's Grand Prix taking place in Lopota, Georgia brought only two decisive games. 

    Harika Dronavali defeated Alexandra Kosteniuk as black, while Hou Yifan beat Bela Khotenashvili. Thus, the Chinese player is leading the field with 2/2. 

  • Russian Rapid Grand Prix quarter finals have ended in Rostov. The players participate in a knock-out tournament playing 2 games in each round with a time control of 15 minutes with 10 seconds increment. If the match ends in a draw, the participants are obliged to play a Sudden Death game. This was the case between Alexander Morozevich and Pavel Maletin, but the game turned to be a bad experience for Alexander who was Black.

  • Croatian championship has finished in Porec. 12 grandmasters determined the champion in a round-robin. The rating favourite Ivan Saric finished first. 


    Тournament on Chess-Results

  • The Dutch championships have started in Amsterdam. Two rounds are already behind - as men's, sowomen's sections have solo leaders by now.

  • The traditional American World Open is taking place in Arlington, Virginia. The strongest section contains the 9-round Swiss format competition which started on July 2nd and will finish on July 6.